» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M James

About this title: A lively futuristic story about a school trip into outer space.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Heart of a Champion: in Her Own Words used book

Heart of a Champion: in Her Own Words

by Kwan, Michelle, And James, Laura M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heart of a Champion: in Her Own Words used book

Heart of a Champion: in Her Own Words

by Kwan, Michelle, And James, Laura M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan My Story: Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan My Story: Heart of a Champion

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Very Good. Very good+; NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and tight; minor shelf wear on attractive cov; mint pp; a very fine, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words used book

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words

by Kwan, Michelle, and James, Laura M

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. This copy states"(copyright 1997) 24-z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words used book

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words

by Kwan, Michelle, and James, Laura M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words used book

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words

by Kwan, Michelle, and James, Laura M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words used book

Heart of a Champion: In Her Own Words

by Kwan, Michelle, and James, Laura M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Fine. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Kwan, Michelle; James, Laura M.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 3/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Very Good. 0590763563 Thanks X29E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: My Story-Heart of a Champion

by Kwan, Michelle; James, Laura M.

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590763561 ISBN: 0590763563

Description: Fair. 0590763563 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heart of a Champion

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.