» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A healthy way to die

by Lionel Black

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Avon 43661 1979 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, previous owner's & bookseller's stamps inside front cover, spine slanted o/w very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Way to Die

by Black,

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Avon Books 43661., New York. Date Published: 1979 (c1976). ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Very good to fine paperback. First paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Way to Die

by Black

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Fair. 0380436612 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: vg/wps. Slight cock to spine, all else is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages are toning, overall a very crisp and clean first Avon Books edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 191 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "Irrepressible newspaper reporter Kate Theobald was so doubtful she sent for Henry, her barrister husband, to help her investigate an unwholesome case of tangled motives, kinky sex, and endless surprises. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers (paperback) Publisher: Avon, N. Y. Date Published: 1979

Description: VG Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: [0-380-43661-2] 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dudley Barker. (Mystery, Culinary) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Crime Club, UK Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall spine sunned. p/clip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crime Club/Collins, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780002313209 ISBN: 0002313200

Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Slight wear to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $24.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780002313209 ISBN: 0002313200

Description: G: in Good condition with marked dustwrapper. Pages browning. 193pp: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Way to Die

by Black

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healthy Way to Die

by Black,

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healthy Way to Die

by Black

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $2.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Healthy Way to Die (a Kate Theobald Mystery)

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First thus-a pocket paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, (, New York Date Published: 1979. ) ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: Very good condition (usual toning to pages, some math notations inside front cover. ) 'The fat farm served a lean diet with a double helping of murder. ' 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: avon

Description: 1979 1st thus near-fine paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Faint mark on lower edge, near-fine in Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine in dust jacket with light wear at corners and at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black, Lionel

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Page edges slightly darkened otherwise fine in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healthy Way to Die, a

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380436613 ISBN: 0380436612

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0380436612 [BLACK, LIONEL] HEALTHY WAY TO DIE, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black Lionel

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London Uk Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780002313209 ISBN: 0002313200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Healthy Way to Die

by Black Lionel

price: $23.40

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London Uk Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780002313209 ISBN: 0002313200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.