|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Reduce the risk of heart disease and stroke with these tempting, mouth-watering recipes low in fat, cholesterol, and sodium. More than 350 kitchen-tested recipes and 16 menus follow guidelines established by the American Heart Association, along with complete analysis of the nutritional factors important to heart health. 90 color photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Healthy Heart Cookbook
(141 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376024251
ISBN: 0376024259
Description: Very Good. 0376024259 Hardcover Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376024251
ISBN: 0376024259
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa A. Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. -Sixth Printing---Publish Place: Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa A. Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. -Second Printing--Looks new. -Publish Place: Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780376024251
ISBN: 0376024259
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper, Lisa A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa A. Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa A. Hooper; Editor-Lisa Hooper Talley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. Used book. TEAR ON COVER. read more
|
|
Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376024251
ISBN: 0376024259
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rtextbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
Date Published: 1790
ISBN-13: 9780376024251
ISBN: 0376024259
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa A. Hooper Lisa Hooper Talley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa A. Hooper Lisa Hooper Talley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376024251
ISBN: 0376024259
Description: Very Good. 0376024259 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa A. Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Good. -3rd Printing--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 253 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper, Lisa A.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. 0848707974 Hardcover, Very Good condition. NO Dust Cover, some stains within the text pgs, price written inside cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper, Lisa A.; Talley, Lisa Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: New. New, Hardcover, DJ, from store closing, BRAND NEW. May have slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper, Lisa A.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. 0848707974 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa Hooper Talley~Lisa A. Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Lisa Hooper Talley~Lisa A. Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset Books, and Oxmoor House
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Sunset Books, and Oxmoor House
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper, Lisa A.
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 256 Pages. Measures: 8-3/4" x 11-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Includes numerous color photographs on all glossy pages, and Index. Colorfully illustrated cover. read more
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper, Lisa A.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Very Good. 0848707974 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848707972
ISBN: 0848707974
Description: Reader copy. Fair condition. Some pages are slightly wrinkled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GottBooks4u,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
by
Hooper, Lisa A.
| | | |