» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Sunset Books, Oxmoor House

About this title: A guide to healthy eating which features strategies that will help reduce the risk of heart disease and stroke, and recipes that are low in fat, cholesterol and sodium. It includes more than 350 recipes and 16 menus, and has hints for healthy shopping and dining out.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Sunset Books, and Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. slight cover and binding wear, FF138. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper; Editor-Lisa Hooper Talley

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper; Editor-Lisa Hooper Talley

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper; Editor-Lisa Hooper Talley

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Sunset

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing ISBN-13: 9780376024251 ISBN: 0376024259

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Sunset

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing ISBN-13: 9780376024251 ISBN: 0376024259

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa Hooper Talley~Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper; Editor-Lisa Hooper Talley

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Fair. Owner's initials on flyleaf, damage to book at top of spine. No dust jacket as issued. 081013B59. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa Hooper Talley~Lisa A. Hooper

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Lisa A. Hooper

price: $2.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Healthy Heart Cookbook used book

The Healthy Heart Cookbook

by Hooper, Lisa A.

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848707972 ISBN: 0848707974

Description: Very Good. 0848707974 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Healthy Heart Cookbook

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunset Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780376024251 ISBN: 0376024259

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW HARDBACK WITH LARGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. 240 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches NEW HARDBACK WITH LARGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches. "OVER 200 APPETIZING RECIPES TO KEEP YOUR HEART HEALTHY" Sunset Publishing, 1999. NON-FICTION; HEALTHY COOKING; NUTRITION; RECIPES. SHIPS QUICKLY FROM KENT, WA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.