» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Health assessment of the older adult

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Health assessment of the older adult

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Good. Some minor shelf wear otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Elipoulos, Charlotte

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Good. 0201066742 2nd edition, 1990. Good condition, minor shelf wear. Ex-University Book. Has school stickers. No other major marks or damage. Addresses the complex and interrelated physical, mental, social and emotional dynamics of the older adult. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

price: $4.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc ISBN-13: 9780201033458 ISBN: 0201033453

Description: Very Good. 0201033453. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

price: $6.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc ISBN-13: 9780201033458 ISBN: 0201033453

Description: Good. 0201033453. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

price: $7.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc ISBN-13: 9780201033458 ISBN: 0201033453

Description: Fine. 0201033453 1994 Addison-Wesley Pub; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos

price: $12.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Pub Date: 3/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 322. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Health Assessment of the Older Adult new book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Elipoulos, Charlotte

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: New. 0201066742 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Health Assessment of the Older Adult new book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Elipoulos, Charlotte

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: New. 0201066742 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte (Other Contributor)

price: $11.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Nursing Division Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780201033458 ISBN: 0201033453

Description: Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780201033458 ISBN: 0201033453

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0201033453. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Health Assessment of the Older Adult new book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Elipoulos, Charlotte

price: $32.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: New. 0201066742. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Health Assessment of the Older Adult used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos

price: $36.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Health Assessment of the Older Adult new book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos,

price: $40.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Health Assessment of the Older Adult new book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Charlotte Elipoulos,

price: $44.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201066746 ISBN: 0201066742

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Health Assessment of the Older Adult

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte (Editor)

price: $11.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Massachusetts Date Published: 1984

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Small tear bottom edge front cover. Inv. # JAN012580I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.