» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Dr. Daniel G Amen, M.D.

About this title: A bestselling author proves the key to a healthy soul is a healthy brain and demonstrates with revolutionary new techniques how to strengthen the parts of the brain intimately connected with spiritual well being. 69 brain scans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth new book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel

price: $3.66

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: New. 0743204751 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Daniel Amen

price: $4.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: VERY GOOD in EXLIBRARY jacket. Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth, Hardback ed., former library copy with typical stamps and stickers, text is clean, mylar wrapped dj, minimal wear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeeCuriousBooks, LLC, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel G.; Amen, Daniele G. M.D.

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0743204751 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Fine. 0743204751 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Daniel Amen

price: $101.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel G, Dr., M.D.

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks or underlinings noticed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & J Traders, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth new book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel G, Dr., M.D.

price: $9.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: New in fine dust jacket. like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth new book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel G, Dr., M.D.

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: New in new dust jacket. new never opened. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel G

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth new book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: 0743204751. Free Press first edition, Brand new, but no dust jacket; 1.1 x 9.6 x 6.8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: perfect book shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Amen, Daniel G.

price: $42.92

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, The, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0743204751. 10 987654321.272p, index. New book with remainder stripe to base. Wear to cover edges.; Remainder; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Daniel Amen

price: $46.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth new book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Daniel Amen

price: $52.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul: How Making the Brain-Soul Connection Can Optimize Your Life, Love, and Spiritual Growth

by Daniel Amen

price: $87.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Healing the Hardware of the Soul used book

Healing the Hardware of the Soul

by Amen, Daniel G., M.D.

price: $22.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, The, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743204750 ISBN: 0743204751

Description: As New Condition. As New Book Jacket. Small Remainder Mark Outer PP. 6 x 9" From the Publisher Dr. Daniel Amen's breakthrough brain-healing program has helped hundreds of thousands to overcome depression, anxiety, obsessive-compulsive disorder, and attention deficit disorder. The maverick author of Change Your Brain, Change Your Life and Healing ADD now presents his proven program for repairing and strengthening our relationships, child-rearing practices, work and study routines, and, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 6, 2007
By Sue, Baldwin, WI

"Much the same as the first book I read by him; he seems to be churning out a lot of books and if this book is any indication, doesn't have much new to say."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
skypilot, Apr 26, 2007
By Skypilot, Kingman AZ

"Finally some one who gives the Creator Credit in terms that even a Layman Can UNDERSTAND. You reap what you sow, America has many pets that spend there entire life in the back yard with no input because the owners are to busy, why have the pets in the first place? Unfortunately now that is how children are treated, over fed yet undernourished and that breaks down the master plan. Children, families require input or the hardwiring will reap some strange results as we can clearly see in the Virginia Tech and Columbine incidents."

3 of 5 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.