Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1965
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--300 pages. Interior has light pencil marks otherwise clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good/Good. Library of Congress: 65-10704 This is an unstated printing. This book has been translated by Edwin Hudson. The author is a Swiss physician. 300 pages. Dustjacket has small tears. Boards are clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1965
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Good hardcover in red cloth. Some limited underlining and marginalia, all light and in pencil. Otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with tight and square binding. Tiny discoloration spots at tail on spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, cover wear. xx 300 p. 22 cm. Translation of Medecine de la personne. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Faded spine; no underlining; solid. xx 300 p. 22 cm. Translation of Medecine de la personne. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Moderate dj soiling, slight dj chipping. xx 300 p. 22 cm. Translation of Medecine de la personne. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. MYLAR JACKET COVER. Clean, tight, solid, unmarked. No particular defects, a near fine book/jacket. Foreward by Dr. Georges Bickel. Translated from the French by Edwin Hudson. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.