» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The healing of persons

by Paul Tournier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060683511 ISBN: 0060683511

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Good News Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. B001ASHDLU EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Good News Publishers, Westchester, IL Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Clean, tight, 64pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul M.D.

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A "One Evening" Condensed Book Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row/ Good News, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 64 p. softcover, light edge wear to covers, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $2.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060683511 ISBN: 0060683511

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $2.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $2.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $2.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $2.94

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--300 pages. Interior has light pencil marks otherwise clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good ++ in Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Five pages have underlining.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $4.38

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Good News Publishers

Description: Good. B001ASHDLU free tracking, normal wear from handling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good/Good. Library of Congress: 65-10704 This is an unstated printing. This book has been translated by Edwin Hudson. The author is a Swiss physician. 300 pages. Dustjacket has small tears. Boards are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Good hardcover in red cloth. Some limited underlining and marginalia, all light and in pencil. Otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with tight and square binding. Tiny discoloration spots at tail on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The healing of persons.

by Tournier, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, cover wear. xx 300 p. 22 cm. Translation of Medecine de la personne. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good News Publishers, Westchester IL Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 64 pp. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing of Persons, the

by Tournier, Paul

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The healing of persons.

by Tournier, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Faded spine; no underlining; solid. xx 300 p. 22 cm. Translation of Medecine de la personne. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The healing of persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Moderate dj soiling, slight dj chipping. xx 300 p. 22 cm. Translation of Medecine de la personne. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pen Waggener, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak First Edition Edition: 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westchester, Illinois: Good News Publishers, 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Trade Paperback. Good/No Dj. Religious. previous owners name, text free from markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul & Hudson, Edwin

price: $11.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. HC. Stated 1st Edition. G+/VG; dj price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Tournier, Paul

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. MYLAR JACKET COVER. Clean, tight, solid, unmarked. No particular defects, a near fine book/jacket. Foreward by Dr. Georges Bickel. Translated from the French by Edwin Hudson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Healing of Persons

by Paul Tournier, Translated By Edwin Hudson

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.