New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Healing Light

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Healing Light

by Agnes Mary White Sanford

About this title: The Healing Light is the classic book on healing in America by one of our most renowned spiritual writiers. Filled with practical advice, it is dedicated to helping people everywhere tap the creative energy that God offers to people of faith.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Healing Light used book

Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345306609 ISBN: 0345306600

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes Mary White

price: $3.60

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Charisma Books

Description: Very Good. B0006VZJ36 CHARISMA BOOKS EDITION 1972 PAPERBACVK___Standard used condition___quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $3.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur James Date Published: 1974

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $3.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACALESTER PARK Date Published: 1961

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Logos

Description: Very Good. B000GQFMVK Very Good Condition-Logos-1947 copyright-stated revised 1972 edition-shelf wear to cover-fading to cover-heavy tanning to pages-good reading copy-mass market paperback (Religion-11) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LOGOS INT., L 726 Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. VERY NICE, prev. owner name inside, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macalester Park Publishing Compa Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. -14th Edition--171 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: St. Paul, MI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Mary White Sanford

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Charisma Books Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. -29th Edition--171 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: St. Paul, MI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The healing light

by Sanford, Agnes Mary White

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macalester Park Pub. Co., St. Paul Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light mark on back cover, light aging, stk #2158g8. 173 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes

price: $4.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Logos

Description: Very Good. B000GQFMVK Standard used condition___quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1964. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Notes in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The healing light

by Sanford, Agnes Mary White

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 30th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macalester Park Publishing Co., St. Paul, Minn. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. good blue boards with some edgewear, gift inscription inside cover. 171 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Publisher: Macalcester Park Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket otherwise in very good condition. Name of owner on back of front cover and first page. Some tanning of pages. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes Mary White

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802725592 ISBN: 0802725597

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some underlines. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Healing in America by renowned spiritual writers. Illustrations of lives changed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young's Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $5.81

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LOGOS INTERNATIONAL Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Small crease on cover, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Agnes Sanford

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1952. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Healing Light: The Art and Method of Spiritual Healing used book

The Healing Light: The Art and Method of Spiritual Healing

by Sanford, Agnes

price: $6.15

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macalester Park Publishing Company, St. Paul, MINN Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 5 page tips creased, ironed. Back cover light tanning. Clean. Tight. Free Brodart TLC poly book cover. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandrias-Archives, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Light new book

Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345306609 ISBN: 0345306600

Description: New. 0345306600 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Light new book

Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345306609 ISBN: 0345306600

Description: New. 0345306600 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Light new book

Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345306609 ISBN: 0345306600

Description: New. 0345306600 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The healing light

by Sanford, Agnes Mary White

price: $6.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macalester Park Pub. Co., St. Paul Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 173 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The healing light

by Sanford, Agnes Mary White

price: $6.29

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Macalester Park Pub. Co., St. Paul Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 152 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Sanford

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1947. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Light new book

Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes Mary White

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345306609 ISBN: 0345306600

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Healing Light

by Sanford, Agnes

price: $7.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacAlester Park Publ.

Description: Good. B0017WG84W no dust jacket, owner name, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.