available COPIES
America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18
by
Robert C. Stern
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
by
Robert C. Stern
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press
Date Published: 1985-12
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Previous owner's nameplate on front inside cover, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
by
Robert C. Stern
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 ( Warbirds Illustrated No. 17 )
by
Robert C. Stern
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Arms and Armour, U K.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good+ Jacket Not Issued. Nice clean copy....military history. read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Near Fine. 7 1\2" X 9 1\2" Price and date on 1st page, else fine. read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: New. 0853685789 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 (Warbirds Illustrated Ser., Vol. 17)
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 7" x 10", 68 pgs. with illustrations. Light rubbing to softcover and slightly dinged and creased lower front corner. read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good. 68 pp., illus., several in color. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Old Army Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s" F-16 and F-18--Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: ARMS and Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
America's Fighters of the 1980'S F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more
America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. Warbirds Illustrated, 17. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Good. 0853685789 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Good. 0853685789 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Binding is Softcover CLEAN.
Publisher: ARMS AND ARMOR
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. 0853685789 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR CLEAN COPY NOT X LIBRARY H-4. read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 (Warbirds Illustrated No. 17)
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Oversized PB
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: VG/VG wraps. read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 (Warbirds Illustrated No. 17)
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: oversize PB
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0853685789. In wrappers (covers have some scuffing, lt creasing) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. bright copy. 68 p. Warbirds Illustrated, 17. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Big Shoe Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good; Wraps are soiled and slightly edge worn.; Arms & Armour Press; 1983; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0853685789. 63 pp. read more
America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties (1980s): F-16 and F-18 ( Warbirds Illustrated No 17)
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very Good. Near fine large soft cover tight and square no names or marks or creases 135 photos nf/-- read more
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780853685784
ISBN: 0853685789
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18
by
Stern, Robert C.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good. Softcovers. Warbirds Illustrated Number 17. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.