» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18

by Robert C. Stern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

by Robert C. Stern

price: $3.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Previous owner's nameplate on front inside cover, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

by Robert C. Stern

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 ( Warbirds Illustrated No. 17 )

by Robert C. Stern

price: $3.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arms and Armour, U K. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good+ Jacket Not Issued. Nice clean copy....military history. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Near Fine. 7 1\2" X 9 1\2" Price and date on 1st page, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $5.24

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arms & Armour Press ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: New. 0853685789 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 (Warbirds Illustrated Ser., Vol. 17)

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 7" x 10", 68 pgs. with illustrations. Light rubbing to softcover and slightly dinged and creased lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good. 68 pp., illus., several in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s" F-16 and F-18--Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: ARMS and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980'S F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C

price: $14.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arms & Armour Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. Warbirds Illustrated, 17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arms & Armour Press ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Good. 0853685789 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arms & Armour Press ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Good. 0853685789 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $3.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Softcover CLEAN. Publisher: ARMS AND ARMOR Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. 0853685789 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR CLEAN COPY NOT X LIBRARY H-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $3.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Arms & Armour Press ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 (Warbirds Illustrated No. 17)

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized PB Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: VG/VG wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 (Warbirds Illustrated No. 17)

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize PB Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0853685789. In wrappers (covers have some scuffing, lt creasing) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18 used book

America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. bright copy. 68 p. Warbirds Illustrated, 17. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Big Shoe Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18 Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good; Wraps are soiled and slightly edge worn.; Arms & Armour Press; 1983; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0853685789. 63 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the Nineteen Eighties (1980s): F-16 and F-18 ( Warbirds Illustrated No 17)

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $12.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arms and Armour, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very Good. Near fine large soft cover tight and square no names or marks or creases 135 photos nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18-Warbirds Illustrated No. 17

price: $33.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780853685784 ISBN: 0853685789

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Fighters of the 1980s: F-16 and F-18

by Stern, Robert C.

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arms and Armour Press Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. Softcovers. Warbirds Illustrated Number 17. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.