Description: Good. 0967169402 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cadogan Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780967169408ISBN:0967169402
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. [As pictured] 12.5"x10". Blue with gilt lettering in dust jacket with small tears at spine end. Decorated endpapers. The Inside story behind America's Top 1000 names. read more
Description: New. 0967169402 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13:9780967169408ISBN:0967169402
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780967169408ISBN:0967169402
Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover ADDITIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES MAY BE REQUIRED FOR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13:9780967169408ISBN:0967169402
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Cadogan Publications, Ltd, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780967169408ISBN:0967169402
Description: Near fine in very good jacket. Profusely illustrated in color. 320pp. Tall 4to, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. lightly rubbed & edge-worn. New York: Cadogan, (1999). Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Cadogan Publications, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780967169408ISBN:0967169402
Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Millenium Edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.