» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

America's Elite 1000: The Ultimate List

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

America's Elite 1000: The Ultimate List

by Trevor R White (Editor), Kevin Kelly (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Good. 0967169402 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $2.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue; White, Trevor new book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue; White, Trevor

by Cadogan Publications; Editor-Trevor White

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List

price: $13.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: The Ultimate List used book

America's Elite 1000: The Ultimate List

by White, Trevor R (Editor), and Kelly, Kevin (Foreword by)

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Millennium ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. [As pictured] 12.5"x10". Blue with gilt lettering in dust jacket with small tears at spine end. Decorated endpapers. The Inside story behind America's Top 1000 names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue new book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $33.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: New. 0967169402 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List ~ Millenium Issue

by White, Trevor (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publ, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Nearly as new in near fine dust jacket; minor scuffing to jacket else a clean crisp copy with no noticeable flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue new book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications; Editor-Trevor White

price: $94.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover ADDITIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES MAY BE REQUIRED FOR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Very good. This book in great condition however the jacket is beatup 13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ttt.enterprises, IL, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications; Editor-Trevor White

price: $13.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List 2001 Edition used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List 2001 Edition

by White, Trevor, Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications, Ltd, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Near fine in very good jacket. Profusely illustrated in color. 320pp. Tall 4to, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. lightly rubbed & edge-worn. New York: Cadogan, (1999). Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List

by Kelly, Kevin (Editor); White, Trevor R. (Editor)

price: $29.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Millenium Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $29.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Very good. Profiles of top Americans in many fields; color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America's Elite 1000 the Ultimate List Millennium Issue

by White, Trevor (Edited By)

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: CADOGAN PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1999

Description: F/VG. 4to; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $50.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue new book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List: Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cadogan Publications Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List Millennium Issue used book

America's Elite 1000: the Ultimate List Millennium Issue

by Cadogan Publications

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967169408 ISBN: 0967169402

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debusk Books 2, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.