|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
He Sees You When You're Sleeping
by
M Clark
About this title: Before gaining entrance to heaven, a deceased man named Sterling Brooks must return to earth to help a troubled 7-year-old girl whose father and grandmother are in the Witness Protection Program.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » He Sees You When You're Sleeping
(462 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gently read. Looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 11/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Fine. 0743230051 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 74O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark, Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Very Good. Sterling has been waiting outside heaven's doors since he was hit in the head with a golf ball 46 years ago, but his self-centered attitudes on earth haven't earned him entrance. On a special probationary pass back to the living, Sterling must find one person who needs his help and meet that need. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Very Good. 0743230051 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
He Sees You When You're Sleeping
by
Clark, Mary Higgins, and Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. A VERY nice-looking copy! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You're Sleeping
by
Clark, Mary Higgins, and Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: New in new dust jacket. GREAT GFIT IDEA--MC169. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leslie D Carter,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 11/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: New. 0743230051 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 100N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Like New. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 11/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: New. 0743230051 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 47B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Very Good. 0743230051. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: New. 0743230051 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You're Sleeping
by
Clark, Mary Higgins, and Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 11/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: New. 0743230051 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z73K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
He Sees You When You'Re Sleeping: a Novel
by
Mary Higgins Clark; Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2001-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780743230056
ISBN: 0743230051
Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more
| | | |