Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1978-09
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, name inside front cover, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. some wear to dust jacket; stain on bottom of dust jacket and book; RTB927. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1978
Description: VG++ in VG-- jacket. Rose boards, purple cloth spine. Slight foxing to edges. DJ a bit bumped top and bottom, one 1/4-inch intact tear at back lower edge. DJ not price-clipped. The story of a photographer blinded by diabetic retinopathy. Stated first edition. 141 pages plus color photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton
Date Published: 1978-09-13
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Ex-Lib. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED AND BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Hard Back, Good, bottom page edges with some moisture wrinkles, Dust Jacket Good, some edge chipping, in mylar; Signed and Inscribed by both Authors; 6 x 8.25 inches; 143 pgs.; ISBN: 0525122257; Keywords: Nature, Hummingbirds. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Northwood Institute Press (c1978).
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 2nd prn. ca 1984. Reprint of first edition. The co-author, Russell Ogg, a successful photographer, has developed diabetic retinopathy. This is an inspirational story of his blindness, and his very own technique of photography. 8 Hummingbird photo plates done by Russell Ogg. VG / VG dj. read more
Description: VG 1978 HB, v clean/tight/bright, boards ltly edgebumped, owner name in flyleaf, two back pages slightly torn at outer margin, priceclipped dj with v lt edgewear, sm sealed nick at bottom. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is Clean and Bright. Cover is Rust boards with gold lettering on brown cloth spine. Cover, Spine and Pages are clean and tight. Inscription to previous owner on fep. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1978 hardback. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $8.95. 154 pages. Illustrated with color photos. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, makrs or tears inside book. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s) [S] Inscribed/signed by the authors in red ink on ffep. It appears that Russell Ogg's signature is Norma Lee Browning's handwriting. Black ink spots to ffep. Light toning and light edgewear to d.j. in poly cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton
Date Published: 1978-09-13
ISBN-13:9780525122258ISBN:0525122257
Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Dust jacket is slightly scuffed and has tiny tears to the top and bottom edges. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.