» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

He Saw a Hummingbird

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Norma Lee Browning

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Norma Lee Browning

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1978-09 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, name inside front cover, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee; Ogg, Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Good. 0525122257 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Norma Lee Browning, Russell Ogg

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Norma Lee Browning, Russell Ogg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight book with name on first flypage, light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. some wear to dust jacket; stain on bottom of dust jacket and book; RTB927. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780816167265 ISBN: 0816167265

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee And Ogg, Russell

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1978

Description: VG++ in VG-- jacket. Rose boards, purple cloth spine. Slight foxing to edges. DJ a bit bumped top and bottom, one 1/4-inch intact tear at back lower edge. DJ not price-clipped. The story of a photographer blinded by diabetic retinopathy. Stated first edition. 141 pages plus color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Absent-Minded Professor, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Norma Lee Browning; Russell Ogg

price: $4.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1978-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Ex-Lib. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning And Ogg

price: $6.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED AND BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning And Ogg

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee; Ogg, Russell

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Hard Back, Good, bottom page edges with some moisture wrinkles, Dust Jacket Good, some edge chipping, in mylar; Signed and Inscribed by both Authors; 6 x 8.25 inches; 143 pgs.; ISBN: 0525122257; Keywords: Nature, Hummingbirds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee / Ogg, Russell

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwood Institute Press (c1978).

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 2nd prn. ca 1984. Reprint of first edition. The co-author, Russell Ogg, a successful photographer, has developed diabetic retinopathy. This is an inspirational story of his blindness, and his very own technique of photography. 8 Hummingbird photo plates done by Russell Ogg. VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, N. And R. Ogg

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Color Photos. Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name on first endpaper, 143 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee

price: $7.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: VG 1978 HB, v clean/tight/bright, boards ltly edgebumped, owner name in flyleaf, two back pages slightly torn at outer margin, priceclipped dj with v lt edgewear, sm sealed nick at bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee & Russell Ogg

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: E P Dutton & Co, 1978

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma L. & R. Ogg

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978

Description: VG+ w dj. Cloth; 143p., 8 color illus.; Signed by the authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee; Ogg, Russell

price: $8.36

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee: Ogg, Russell

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is Clean and Bright. Cover is Rust boards with gold lettering on brown cloth spine. Cover, Spine and Pages are clean and tight. Inscription to previous owner on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird: How the Tiniest of Birds and a Man's Indomitable Spirit Combined to Bring About a Miracle

by Browning, Norma Lee; Ogg, Russell

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1978 hardback. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $8.95. 154 pages. Illustrated with color photos. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, makrs or tears inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee; Ogg, Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s) [S] Inscribed/signed by the authors in red ink on ffep. It appears that Russell Ogg's signature is Norma Lee Browning's handwriting. Black ink spots to ffep. Light toning and light edgewear to d.j. in poly cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Norma Lee Browning; Russell Ogg

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1978-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Dust jacket is slightly scuffed and has tiny tears to the top and bottom edges. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee; Ogg, Russell

price: $11.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525122258 ISBN: 0525122257

Description: Very Good. 0525122257 1978 Dutton; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

He Saw a Hummingbird new book

He Saw a Hummingbird

by Browning, Norma Lee, and Ogg, Russell

price: $11.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: iUniverse Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595129744 ISBN: 0595129749

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

No Safe Place

No Safe Place

by Richard North Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Up from Slavery

Up from Slavery

by Booker T Washington

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Life of Samuel Johnson

The Life of Samuel Johnson

by James Boswell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!

Self-Consciousness

Self-Consciousness

by John Updike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.95!

Oscar Wilde

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.97!