» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

About this title: Almost every woman has uttered "He just doesn't get it!" in frustration when her partner drives her crazy or to tears. This guide reveals the reasons why. It offers simple solutions to the problems women have with the infuriating, confusing, difficult, and absolutely wonderful, men they love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Fine. 0671525158 2nd printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Fine. 0671525158 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems new book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $18.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $6.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Very Good. 0671525158 Softcover, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesnt Get It Simple Solutions T used book

He Just Doesnt Get It Simple Solutions T

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems new book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems new book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesnt Get It Simple Solutions T used book

He Just Doesnt Get It Simple Solutions T

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It! : Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It! : Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Fine. 8.5"x5.5" 242+ pages; pencil mark on edge else like new; "...dramatically different relationship guide reveals the hidden reasons why HE DOESN'T GET IT! ...offers simple solutions to the problems women have with the infuriating, confusing, difficult--and absolutely wonderful--guys they love...supplies the answers--and the unseen motivations underlying men's behavior--as if she's been there herself...specific advice on what to do when he takes you for granted, accuses you of acting like ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems new book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It new book

He Just Doesn't Get It

by Stern

price: $12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: BRAND NEW. 0671525158. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Mo new book

He Just Doesn't Get It! Simple Solutions to the Mo

by Stern, Ellen Sue

price: $14.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: New. An inspirational and straightforward guide to relationships by the author of "Loving an Imperfect Man", this book provides simple solutions to the most common relationship problems. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems used book

He Just Doesn't Get It: Simple Solutions to the Most Common Relationship Problems

by Ellen Sue Stern

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671525156 ISBN: 0671525158

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.