» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Haas, Vamos

About this title: Written for Hazardous Waste Treatment courses in departments of Civil, Chemical or Environmental Engineering. The text assumes a limited, basic knowledge of environmental chemistry and pollution control This book was written to serve as a textbook and reference for those engaged in finding solutions to the management of ongoing sources of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment used book

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Haas, Charles N.; Vamos, Richard J.

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131234727 ISBN: 0131234722

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, this is the b/w paperback version. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hazardous & Industrial Waste Treatment

by Charles N. Haas And Richard J. Vamos

price: $15.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BOOKS ON DEMAND ISBN-13: 9781114624375 ISBN: 1114624373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment used book

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Haas, Charles N. & Vamos, Richard J.

price: $34.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131234727 ISBN: 0131234722

Description: Charts, Graphs, Equations. Very Good Condition, light shelfwear, ex-lib. ISBN 0-13-123472-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment new book

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Charles N. Haas; Richard J. Vamos

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780131234727 ISBN: 0131234722

Description: New. BRAND NEW. Hardcover book in new condition. No markings. Faint shelf wear. Clean and tight. Free postal tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bernard's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment used book

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Haas, Charles N.; Vamos, Richard J.

price: $52.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131234727 ISBN: 0131234722

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment new book

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Vamos, Richard J.

price: $99.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FACSIMILE Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131234727 ISBN: 0131234722

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment new book

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Charles N. Haas, Richard J. Vamos

price: $104.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131234727 ISBN: 0131234722

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment new book

Hazardous and Industrial Waste Treatment

by Charles N. Haas, Richard J. Vamos

price: $93.62

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131234727 ISBN: 0131234722

Description: From Our Editors: This book was written to serve as a textbook and reference for those engaged in finding solutions to the management of ongoing sources of hazardous waste. These individuals may have prior training in environmental science and engineering or in one of the other science or engineering disciplines. This text can serve as the foundation for one or more courses in the field of hazardous waste management. From the Publisher A text-reference for those engaged in finding solutions to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.24  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Institutions for the earth sources of effective international environmental protection

Institutions for the earth sources of effective international environmental protection

by Haas, Keohane 1941-, Levy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.34!

The Formation Process of Sme Networks: a Comparative Case Analysis of Social Processes of Austria, Belgium and Turkey

by Haas

see all from $94.92!

new only from $94.92!

Wave mechanics and the new quantum theory

by Haas

see all from $26.45!

Goldmann: Silentium!

by Haas

see all from $19.49!

Human Sexuality (Mosby's Comprehensive Review Series)

by Haas

see all from $3.90!