» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hayduke Lives!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hayduke Lives!

by Edward Abbey

About this title: The sequel to "The Monkey Wrench" featuring the ex-Green Beret George Washington Hayduke who was thought dead, but lives to fight again. The author has also written "Desert Solitaire" and "Fool's Progress".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 9/4/1991 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 9/4/1991 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Abbey, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Good. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Abbey, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Good. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Lib Light Marking Water Damaged Water Staining General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Abbey, Edward

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd print Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. Copy feels tight with a clean text. Lift and the expected bend on corners. Some soiling edge and general all round wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Edward Abbey

price: $2.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Abbey, Edward

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Very Good. 0316004138. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Abbey, Edward

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine-/Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Abbey, Edward

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316004114 ISBN: 0316004111

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Abbey, Edward

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Very Good + 8vo 0316004138 very good or better clean and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Abbey, Edward

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Fine. O. Like new paperback! No spine crease. Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Abbey, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Very Good. 0316004138. Softcovers little rubbed only, clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight.; 1 x 8.24 x 5.48 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Abbey, Edward

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light cover lift and edge toning-otherwise a clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel used book

Hayduke Lives! : a Novel

by Abbey

price: $6.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316004138 ISBN: 0316004138

Description: Fine. 0316004138 Little Brown trade pb, 8th printing, no marks-no defects...like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hayduke Lives!

by Abbey, Edward

price: $6.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1990

Description: Very good reading copy with clean text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Monkey Wrench Gang

The Monkey Wrench Gang

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.85!

Fire on the Mountain

Fire on the Mountain

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.39!

Good News

Good News

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Brave Cowboy

Brave Cowboy

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.80!

The Fool's Progress: An Honest Novel

The Fool's Progress: An Honest Novel

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.47!

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.84!