» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hawaiiana: The Best of Hawaiian Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hawaiiana: The Best of Hawaiian Design

by Mark Blackburn

About this title: This beautifully illustrated book captures the romance and allure of the Hawaiian Islands from 1900 to 1959. The objects shown in the book all are from collections in Hawaii-Aloha attire, jewelry, paper goods and prints, dolls, woodenware, and souvenirs. This is the first comprehensive overview of Hawaiian objects and designs to be published, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design

by Mark Blackburn

price: $34.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764301094 ISBN: 0764301098

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid binding. Looks almost new. Dust jacket is very good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hawaiiana, the Best of Hawaiian Design used book

Hawaiiana, the Best of Hawaiian Design

by Blackburn, Mark

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Gray cloth 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Schiffer, Atglen, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780764301094 ISBN: 0764301098

Description: many color photographs. VG+, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 256pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-7643-0109-8, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design

by Blackburn, Mark

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780764301094 ISBN: 0764301098

Description: Fine in Near Fine D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean copy in near FINE condition with a near fine dust jacket. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No international AMAZON order on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design: With Values used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design: With Values

by Blackburn, Mark

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Tan/black Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780764301094 ISBN: 0764301098

Description: Many color illus. Hardcover. Unused bookplate fep. Near fine in fine dj. Mylar., Orang/blu/whit. Quarto, 254 pp+`, Over 600 color photos illustrate the romance and allure of Hawaii, the paradise of the Pacific. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Blackburn, Mark

price: $40.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764312205 ISBN: 0764312200

Description: Fine. 0764312200 tear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Mark Blackburn

price: $63.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780764312205 ISBN: 0764312200

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design

by Blackburn, Mark/Congdon-Ma

price: $34.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764312205 ISBN: 0764312200

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Mark Blackburn

price: $34.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764312205 ISBN: 0764312200

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design

by Blackburn, Mark

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Limited ISBN-13: 9780764301094 ISBN: 0764301098

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

price: $83.61

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764312205 ISBN: 0764312200

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Mark Blackburn

price: $90.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764312205 ISBN: 0764312200

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Mark Blackburn

price: $96.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764312205 ISBN: 0764312200

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design used book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design

by Mark Blackburn

price: $99.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764301094 ISBN: 0764301098

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design new book

Hawaiiana: the Best of Hawaiian Design

by Mark Blackburn

price: $180.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764301094 ISBN: 0764301098

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.