» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hawai'I Garden: Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F. / James C. Hubbard/ Rick Golt (Photographs)

price: $7.35

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Large softcover, 8 x 11 inches, 266 pages, index, filled with gorgeous full page photos in color on slick paper with text on facing pages. This copy feels loose and has underlining in first 60 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawai'I Garden Tropical Exotics

by Horace Clay, James Hubard

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Pub by University of Hawaii, 1977. hardback book VG, DJ only fair. ISBN: 0-8248-0465-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawai'I Garden Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F. And James C. Hubbard

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: 4to. Cream and green cloth with gilt titles. Pict. dust jacket. Publisher: The University of Hawaii/Honolulu., Honolulu. Date Published: 1977.

Description: Very good with a very good dust jacket. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Conner Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawaii Garden Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. And Hubbard, James C.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1987

Description: Golt, Rick. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawai'I Garden Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. & James C. Hubbard

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Hawaii, Honolulu Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0824804651. DJ price clipped, edgeworn and now in mylar protector.; 11.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawaii Garden Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. & James C. Hubbard

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1987

Description: Rick Golt. Very Good, none. 4to, 294pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawai'I Garden: Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. & James C. Hubbard

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Press of Hawaii, Honolulu, HI Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 11" x 8", 295 pgs. Many color photos, Appendices, Index. Blue cloth covered boards w/white spine is moderately spotted on front cover w/mild wear of bottom edge, white textured endpapers has ink name on front free endpaper, moderate foxing of endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawai'I Garden: Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. And James C. Hubbard

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: CLAY, HORACE F. and JAMES C. HUBBARD. The Hawai'i Garden: Tropical Shrubs. Honolulu: The University Press of Hawaii, 1977. 4to, pp. xv, 295, illus. with color plates from photographs by Rick Golt. Index. No dust jacket. Vg. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Landscape Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawai'I Garden: Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F. & Hubbard, James C.; Photos By Rick Golt

price: $31.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Hawaii, Honolulu Date Published: 1977

Description: Companion vol. to "Tropical Shrubs". 4to, hardcover, op. Near fine condition in lightly scuffed, else vg dj. Gorgeous full-pg. color photos on alternating pgs. 267 pp. 2nd copy available for $20 w/o dj, light interior ex-lib stamping, bookplate in front, front label removed; overall vg+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F., And Hubbard, James C.

price: $34.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Pr., Honolulu. Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Very good. Softbound 4to. Over 100 full page color photographs by Rick Golt. Companion volume to Tropical Exotics. 294pp. Index. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawai'I Garden: Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C..

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, 1987.

Description: Paperback, out of print. Prev owner's name, else fine. Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.