» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Americans by choice.

by Angelo Mario Pellegrini

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo M

price: $9.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 240 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo Mario

price: $10.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan (N.Y. ) Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 240p., 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Angelo M. Pellegrini

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Angelo M Pellegrini

price: $7.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo M

price: $10.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Good. B0007DY9BG no dust jacket, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo M.

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo. The dj is chipped, soiled, rubbed and bumped. Pages are lightly browning. Ex-libris bookplate signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo M.

price: $19.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper and inscribed "For Mary Alice B..." 240 pages. Small tan spot (cooking oil? ) on bottom margin of first four pages. Front free endpaper and half title page lightly soiled. Covers lightly soiled. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., N.Y. Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good Plus/VG DJ (Several Chips/tears) 240 p., interesting former owner's inscription to front fly-leaf, otherwise solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo M

price: $28.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Very Good. B0007DY9BG Excellent condition, hardback 1956, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo M

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian 1956

Description: Green Cloth. 240 Pages. VG+/VG+ DJ has many rubbings and chips. Author Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Americans By Choice

by Angelo M Pellegrini

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has substantial edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo M.

price: $11.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Signed & Inscribed By Author Used Signed & Inscribed By Author to endpaper, 8vo, 240pp. (darkening and soiling to spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Octavo. Pp. 240. Green cloth. Jacket a bit worn, price-clipped and scuffed. Spine slightly rolled, otherwise a Very Good copy in like dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Americans By Choice

by Pellegrini, Angelo

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781111996017 ISBN: 1111996016

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.