New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Americans at War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Americans at War

by Professor Stephen E Ambrose

About this title: A collection of 15 essays examining war and its role in American history, written by the distinguished scholar and author of "Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of of the American West".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340499658 ISBN: 0340499656

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578060269 ISBN: 1578060265

Description: Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. 0425165108. Trade paperback with some spine creases, tight binding, clean interior except for a gift inscription.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. 0425165108 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. Minor edge wear and cover creases, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780340499658 ISBN: 0340499656

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. The pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578060269 ISBN: 1578060265

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578060269 ISBN: 1578060265

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340499658 ISBN: 0340499656

Description: Good. Spine is cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E Ambrose

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340499658 ISBN: 0340499656

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E.

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 252p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americans at War By Ambrose, Stephen E

by Stephen E Ambrose

price: $2.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780340499658 ISBN: 0340499656

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Grear, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E Ambrose

price: $2.48

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780340499658 ISBN: 0340499656

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Stephen E. Ambrose

price: $2.48

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425165102 ISBN: 0425165108

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans at War used book

Americans at War

by Ambrose, Stephen E.

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578060269 ISBN: 1578060265

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1578060265 slightly bent edges on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.