Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of 15 essays examining war and its role in American history, written by the distinguished scholar and author of "Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of of the American West".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Americans at War
(199 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780340499658
ISBN: 0340499656
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781578060269
ISBN: 1578060265
Description: Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. 0425165108. Trade paperback with some spine creases, tight binding, clean interior except for a gift inscription.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 252 p. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. 0425165108 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. Minor edge wear and cover creases, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
ISBN-13: 9780340499658
ISBN: 0340499656
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 1998-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. The pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781578060269
ISBN: 1578060265
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781578060269
ISBN: 1578060265
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E Ambrose
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340499658
ISBN: 0340499656
Description: Good. Spine is cracked. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E Ambrose
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340499658
ISBN: 0340499656
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 1998-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 252p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War By Ambrose, Stephen E
by
Stephen E Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
ISBN-13: 9780340499658
ISBN: 0340499656
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Grear,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 1998-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
ISBN-13: 9780340499658
ISBN: 0340499656
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Stephen E. Ambrose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 1998-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780425165102
ISBN: 0425165108
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Americans at War
by
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781578060269
ISBN: 1578060265
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1578060265 slightly bent edges on jacket. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=282822&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|