» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by David Wilkkerson, David R Wilkerson

About this title: David Willkerson takes a close look at the universal problem of discouragement. He examines the inner wounds that most secure Christians possess and suggests spiritual measures to help them overcome their problems. Learn how your faith can bring lasting peace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, And Wilkerson, David R

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, And Wilkerson, David R

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, And Wilkerson, David R

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 157 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Pages beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1/1/1006 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. 0800784812 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C21. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Revell, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. 0800784812 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, and Wilkerson, David R

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Young adult. shelf wear, light yellowing to inside, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up?

by Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. 157 pp. Corner creased. Old sticker inside. Interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, and Wilkerson, David R

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Price stickers front and back. Pages age-tanning. One page crimped in storage. No creasing. Mass Market PB. 157 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Old Tappan, NJ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good copy with some light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. book store stamp inside front cover. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Fine. 0800784812 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Excellent. Pages: Moderately Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by David Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed, front cover creased. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb00s01. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkerson, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Would be very good but back cover is slightly warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by David Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by David Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by David Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, and Wilkerson, David R

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately Wilkerson used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately Wilkerson

by Wilkerson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Like New. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, and Wilkerson, David R

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Young adult. some edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately? used book

Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?

by Wilkkerson, David, and Wilkerson, David R

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800784812 ISBN: 0800784812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 21, 2008
By Jennifer, Lake Hopatcong, NJ

"Many times when we go through stuff times, we can get into this book and it sure help a lot. Its a key of life when you read this."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Understanding for those who feel hopeless, Jun 14, 2007
By hershei, Texas

"If ever you have felt like giving up, David Wilkerson deals with those feelings with rare insight and great compassion. I would highly recommend this book. I bought several copies to pass out to those who "feel like giving up"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.