» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hauptmann Sorrell und sein Sohn.

by Warwick Deeping

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Fackelverlag Date Published: 1965

Description: 510 pages, hardcover w/o dj., binding bumped/chipped/worn top and bottom, hinge shows signs of wear, chip at top back hinge, soiling to outside page edges, owner stamp inside front cover, front end paper has been removed, text is clean and well bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Im Bertelsmann--Lesering Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $13.18

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 11. -20. Tausend Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carl Schünemann Verlag, Bremen Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. German Warwick Deeping: Hauptmann Sorrell und sein Sohn, einzig berechtigte Übertragung von Curt Thesing, Schünemann 1927, 484 S. + Verlagsanzeigen, Papier leicht lichtrandig, kleiner Namenseintrag im Vorsatz, Leineneinband am Rand gebräunt und leicht verschutzt, Rücken gebräunt mit brauner Titelvignette, insgesamt guter Zustand. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Warwick Deeping

price: $21.94

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carl Schünemann, Bremen

Description: Good-/Good- German Stainy, bookshop sticker and ink writing at inner front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DEUTSCHER BUCHERBUND ISBN-13: 9781125258989 ISBN: 1125258985

Description: Fair No dustjacket / Foreign Languages-German. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, W

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred Scherz Verlag Date Published: 1950

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. German text. No dust jacket., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $16.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: the german first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carl schunemann verlag, bremen Date Published: 1927

Description: NF in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $19.40

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Gebundene Ausgabe

Description: Good. 525 Seiten gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, guter Zustand, schiefgelesen; Schutzumschlagauf der Rueckseite verschmutzt, am Buchruecken leicht eingerissen und an den Kanten berieben; Seiten leicht gebraeunt, Buchschnitt an den Ecken schmutzig grau verfaerbt; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $19.40

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Gebundene Ausgabe

Description: Good. Roman, Originaltitel: "Sorrell And Son"-Deutsche Fassung Lizenzausgabe fuer die Mitglieder der Buchgemeinschaft Donauland 522 Seiten gelb-brauner Leineneinband mit goldener Schrift und Applikaton Cover verunreinigt, Seiten leicht vergilbt, Buchruecken den Titel und Schild abgerieben, vereinzelt Flecken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $23.24

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Orig. Leinen. Publisher: Scherz Verlag, Bern Date Published: 1950

Description: 510 Seiten. Einbandrücken & Deckel leicht gebräunt. Gut erhalten. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $23.24

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Orig. Leinen. Publisher: Alfred Scherz Verlag, Bern Date Published: 1950

Description: 444 Seiten+Anz. Buchrücken verblichen. Leinen leicht angeschmutzt. Papier altersbraun. Übersetzung Curt Thesing. Gut erhalten. ISBN B0000BHBQO. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $23.24

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Orig. Halbleder. Publisher: Fackelverlag, Stuttgart Date Published: 1965

Description: 510 Seiten. Sonderausgabe. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, lichtrandig. Lederbuchrücken, angestoßen. Inneneinband/Papier lichtrandig. Schnitt eingefärbt, leicht angeschmutzt. Übers.a.d. Englischen: Curt Thesing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $25.93

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Orig. Leinen. Publisher: Schünemann, Bremen Date Published: 1927

Description: Orig. Umschlag. 489 Seiten+Anzeigen. Umschlag abgerissen. Gut. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick; Thesing, Curt

price: $32.63

Ships from GERMANY

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick; Thesing, Curt

price: $32.76

Ships from GERMANY

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick; Thesing, Curt

price: $32.76

Ships from GERMANY

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick; Thesing, Curt

price: $32.76

Ships from GERMANY

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick; Thesing, Curt

price: $32.91

Ships from GERMANY

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Hauptmann Sorrell Und Sein Sohn

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $35.73

Ships from GERMANY

ISBN-13: 9783548002729 ISBN: 3548002722

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.