|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Something scary is happening in GOOSEBUMPS HORRORLAND, the all-new, all-terrifying series by R. L. Stine. Just how scary? You'll never know unless you crack open this classic prequel! Carly Beth thinks she's found the best Halloween mask ever. With yellow-green skin and long animal fangs, the mask terrifies the entire neighborhood. Before long, it has a surprising effect on Carly Beth, too. She tries to take it off . . . but it won't budge! Halloween is almost over, but fright night is just beginning. Now with all-new bonus materials!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Haunted Mask
(394 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
The Haunted Mask
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps, No 11)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 60915 J18 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps Ser. )
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: 0590494465 ISBN: 0590494465 Sixteenth printing by Scholastic. This is a really nice copy. No alien writing inside. Clean cover. 121 pages. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Good. 0590494465 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Fine. 0590494465 K6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 11. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. 0590494465 K46__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. 0590494465 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps, No 11)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. 0590494465 K102___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. 0590494465 K75___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in good condition, price sticker on books Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine R. L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps, No 11)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 11. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
Stine R. L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps Ser., No. 11)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Good. 0590494465. 121 pgs clean, tight. Heavy wear to upper spine, Bumped corners, spine region. No spine creases. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with creasing and wear. has bumping to corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 11. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Haunted Mask
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 11. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Haunted Mask
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Appleton-Century
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Front Cover Corner Creased, Water Lines On Top Page Ends, Sm. Hole In Page Ends, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Haunted Mask
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494465
ISBN: 0590494465
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2397o7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 121 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 11. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
 | | | |