» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

by Professor Moshe Idel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) used book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Moshe Idel

price: $16.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic used book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

by Idel, Moshe

price: $21.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press, Albany Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Very Good + Idel breaks new ground in the study of the mystical Judaism of Eastern Europe in the 18th and 19th centuries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic (Suny Studies in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) used book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic (Suny Studies in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Idel, Moshe

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Very Good. A study of the mystical Judaism of Eastern Europe in the 18th and 19th centuries which illuminates the phenomenon of Hasidism in all its complexity and diversity (black pictorial cover with edgewear, cover creases, and notes on blank page before author index; otherwise a bright, clean, tight copy with no other marking ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Our Own, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic new book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

by Idel, Moshe, Professor

price: $31.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 438 p. Suny Series, Judaica. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) used book

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Moshe Idel

price: $14.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SUNY Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic used book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

by Idel, Moshe

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy & Magic used book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy & Magic

by Idel, Moshe

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York. ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Paperback, used book. Fine. Judaica: Judaica. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic used book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

by Idel, Moshe

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Suny Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Very Good. Sl pencil underling Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic new book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

by Idel, Moshe

price: $26.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STATE UNIV OF NY PR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics Mysticism and Religion) new book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics Mysticism and Religion)

by Moshe Idel

price: $30.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: New. Brand new multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic new book

Hasidism: Between Ecstasy and Magic

by Moshe Idel

price: $32.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) used book

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Idel, Moshe

price: $33.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SUNY Press ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Good. 0791417344 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) used book

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Idel, Moshe

price: $33.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SUNY Press ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Good. 0791417344 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) used book

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Idel, Moshe

price: $33.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SUNY Press ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: Good. 0791417344 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) new book

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Moshe Idel

price: $35.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SUNY Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion) new book

Hasidism (Suny Series in Judaica: Hermeneutics, Mysticism, and Religion)

by Moshe Idel

price: $35.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780791417348 ISBN: 0791417344

Description: BRAND NEW. 0791417344. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.