» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Harvey Fierstein's Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Harvey Fierstein's Safe Sex

by Fierstein, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Safe Sex

by Fierstein, Harvey

price: $5.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 9/16/1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: New. 0689119534 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Sex

by Fierstein's, Harvey

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antheneum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvey Fierstein's Safe Sex

by Fierstein, Harvey

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Sex

by Fierstein, Harvey

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Atheneum 1987. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvey Fierstein's Safe Sex

by Fierstein, Harvey:

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. PLAY: PERFORMING ARTS: 5 3.4 x 8 1/2 inches. (xiii) 113 pages including author's note which reads "Never lose your sense of humor"). Illustrated with black and white cast photographs. Comprised of three plays that deal with the same theme; Living with AIDS. SAFE SEX, the Title play: MANNY AND JAKE and ON TIDY ENDINGS. Written by Tony award winning playwright, actor, director, producer Harvey Fierstein (b. 1952). // Miniscule bumping to spine ends. Interior fine. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Sex

by Fierstein

price: $13.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Dust Jacket is very good! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Sex

by Fierstein, Harvey

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 160 pages First edition, first printing. His second book, sa series of one act plays. First presented at the Lyceum Theatre in New York City on March 19th, 1987 starring John Wesley Shipp, Harvey Fierstein and John Mulkeen. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvey Fiersteins Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harvey Fierstein's Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harvey Fierstein's Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $41.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harvey Fierstein's Safe Sex

by Fierstein, Harvey

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: Thin octavo. INSCRIBED by Fierstein. A very good copy in a lightly rubbed dustjacket w/ very light wear to extremities. Else near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Safe Sex

by Harvey Fierstein

price: $50.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689119538 ISBN: 0689119534

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.