New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi, Paul Chutkow

About this title: The secrets of success and the inspiring story of one of the world's greatest wineries, by the man who revolutionized America's wine business. Two 8-page photo inserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi~Paul Chutkow

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. 0156010569 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi~Paul Chutkow

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi

price: $4.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert With Pau Chutkow

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, San Diego Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: First Harvest Edition/First Printing. Illtd with b/w photographs. Trade PB. Unmarked Near Fine/. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi

price: $5.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1999-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Very Good. No marks. Minor edge wear with light reader creases on cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy used book

Harvests of Joy

by Mondavi, Robert

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business [Paperback] By...

by Mondavi Robert

price: $6.19

Ships from IL, USA

Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert

price: $8.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Fine. 0156010569 excellent condition, clean inside, ped same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business (Harvest Book) used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business (Harvest Book)

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Very good. Unread book with light cover wear. Paperback published by Harvest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. 0156010569 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harvests of Joy

by Mondavi, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcort Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1998

Description: Vf/F dj Library of Congress copy / collectable! Slight shopwear, Some edgewear to dj A. SKc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi, Paul Chutkow

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Acceptable. CREASE IN FRONT COVER. NICE RADING COPY. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert; Chutkow, Paul

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. 0156010569 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PasonaBooks - M. Yildiz, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent New Softcover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed. NOTE: GGRM. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy used book

Harvests of Joy

by Mondavi, Robert

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi; Paul Chutkow

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi, Robert/ Chutkow, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO TRADE DEPT ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy used book

Harvests of Joy

by Mondavi, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780156010566 TRADE SIZE [MONDAVI, ROBERT] HARVESTS OF JOY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business used book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Mondavi; Mondavi, Robert; Chutkow, Paul

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: Very Good. Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business new book

Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business

by Robert Mondavi, Paul Chutkow

price: $11.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harvests of Joy new book

Harvests of Joy

by Mondavi, Robert/ Chutkow, Paul

price: $12.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780156010566 ISBN: 0156010569

Description: New. Offers an autobiographical account of the founding of one of the world's finest wineries, from the family feud that estranged the author from his family's company to his success in the risky world of winemaking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?