Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The secrets of success and the inspiring story of one of the world's greatest wineries, by the man who revolutionized America's wine business. Two 8-page photo inserts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Robert Mondavi~Paul Chutkow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. 0156010569 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Robert Mondavi~Paul Chutkow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Robert Mondavi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert With Pau Chutkow
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, San Diego
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: First Harvest Edition/First Printing. Illtd with b/w photographs. Trade PB. Unmarked Near Fine/. read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Robert Mondavi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1999-10-07
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Very Good. No marks. Minor edge wear with light reader creases on cover and spine. read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy
by
Mondavi, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business [Paperback] By...
by
Mondavi Robert
Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Fine. 0156010569 excellent condition, clean inside, ped same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business (Harvest Book)
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Very good. Unread book with light cover wear. Paperback published by Harvest. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. 0156010569 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul
list price: $15.00
our price: $13.50
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. New read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. New read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy
by
Mondavi, Robert
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Harcort Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1998
Description: Vf/F dj Library of Congress copy / collectable! Slight shopwear, Some edgewear to dj A. SKc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Robert Mondavi, Paul Chutkow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Acceptable. CREASE IN FRONT COVER. NICE RADING COPY. Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert; Chutkow, Paul
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. 0156010569 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert, and Chutkow, Paul
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent New Softcover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed. NOTE: GGRM. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Booknook,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy
by
Mondavi, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Robert Mondavi; Paul Chutkow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi, Robert/ Chutkow, Paul
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO TRADE DEPT
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Harvests of Joy
by
Mondavi, Robert
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780156010566 TRADE SIZE [MONDAVI, ROBERT] HARVESTS OF JOY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Mondavi; Mondavi, Robert; Chutkow, Paul
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: Very Good. Bright copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy: How the Good Life Became Great Business
by
Robert Mondavi, Paul Chutkow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvests of Joy
by
Mondavi, Robert/ Chutkow, Paul
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780156010566
ISBN: 0156010569
Description: New. Offers an autobiographical account of the founding of one of the world's finest wineries, from the family feud that estranged the author from his family's company to his success in the risky world of winemaking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2822026&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|