» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harvest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harvest

by Chuck Smith, Jr.

About this title: Gang Members, drug addicts, mental patients, and society's rejects. Chuck Smith's amazing story of Calvary Chapel and the unlikely leaders God called to minister His Gospel. Read the exciting story of how Calvary Chapel has grown. Coming from all walks of life, ten Calvary Chapel pastors share how God broke through the barriers of evil, pride, addiction, complacency and anger to carry out His plan for this vital ministry. Free MP3 CD Included!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr., And Brooke, Tal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr., And Brooke, Tal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr., And Brooke, Tal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck; Brooke, Tal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Word for Today Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Very Good. B000K41384 Thanks YC97. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Chuck Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Like New. Excellent clean UNREAD condition! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Chuck & Tal Brooke Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Chuck Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Chuck/Brooke, Tal Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Chuck/Brooke, Tal Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Chuck & Tal Brooke Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Chuck Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr., and Brooke, Tal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr., and Brooke, Tal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr., and Brooke, Tal

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Word for Today ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Good. 0936728426 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Word for Today ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Fine. 0936728426. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Chuck; Brooke, Tal Smith

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: Fine. 0800791142 Very Minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Chuck; Brooke, Tal Smith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: Fine. 0800791142. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Chuck Smith

price: $2.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, and Brooke, Tal

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780860657002 ISBN: 0860657000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 191p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Fine. 0936728426 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 38K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck; Brooke, Tal

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Word For Today, Costa Mesa, CA

Description: Good. Clean text. Partially cracked spine. 178 pages. Minor wear to wraps. From the front cover: 'Gang members, drug addicts, mental patients, society's rejects...Chuck Smith's amazing story of Calvary Chapel and the unlikely leaders God called' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr.

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books, N.J. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, clear mylar cover protecting dj, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harvest

by Smith, Chuck, Jr.

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books., Old Tappan, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800791148 ISBN: 0800791142

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, solid, hard covered book. CHURCH EX-LIBRARY BOOK. NEAR NEW! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvest: Gang Members, Drug Addicts, Mental Patients, Society's Rejects? chuck Smith's Amazing Story of Calvary Chapel and the Unlikely Leaders That God Called. used book

Harvest: Gang Members, Drug Addicts, Mental Patients, Society's Rejects? chuck Smith's Amazing Story of Calvary Chapel and the Unlikely Leaders That God Called.

by Smith, Chuck W, and Brooke, Tal (Foreword by)

price: $4.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Word for Today Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780936728421 ISBN: 0936728426

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. no shelf wear, no markings, very slight bumper edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.