About this title: Gang Members, drug addicts, mental patients, and society's rejects. Chuck Smith's amazing story of Calvary Chapel and the unlikely leaders God called to minister His Gospel. Read the exciting story of how Calvary Chapel has grown. Coming from all walks of life, ten Calvary Chapel pastors share how God broke through the barriers of evil, pride, addiction, complacency and anger to carry out His plan for this vital ministry. Free MP3 CD Included!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800791148ISBN:0800791142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Word for Today
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780936728421ISBN:0936728426
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0800791142 Very Minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Word For Today, Costa Mesa, CA
Description: Good. Clean text. Partially cracked spine. 178 pages. Minor wear to wraps. From the front cover: 'Gang members, drug addicts, mental patients, society's rejects...Chuck Smith's amazing story of Calvary Chapel and the unlikely leaders God called' read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chosen Books, N.J.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800791148ISBN:0800791142
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, clear mylar cover protecting dj, text clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chosen Books., Old Tappan, New Jersey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800791148ISBN:0800791142
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, solid, hard covered book. CHURCH EX-LIBRARY BOOK. NEAR NEW! ! ! ! read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Word for Today
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780936728421ISBN:0936728426
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. no shelf wear, no markings, very slight bumper edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.