» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter y El Caliz de Fuego

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter y El Caliz de Fuego

by J K Rowling

About this title: It's the pivotal fourth novel in the seven-part saga of a young wizard's coming of age. The thickest. The juiciest yet. Harry Potter turns 14. But will all his friends?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J K

price: $31.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780320047954 ISBN: 0320047954

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego used book

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego

by J. K. Rowling; Adolfo Munoz Garcia; Nieves Martin Azofra

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9788478886456 ISBN: 8478886451

Description: Good. Ex-library, with usual stickers, stamps, and markings; hardcover library binding, cover scuffed, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J. K.

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Salamandra, Barcelona, Spain Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788478886647 ISBN: 8478886648

Description: Fair. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; creases & serious wear to covers. 635 pages. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J. K.

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Salamandra Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. Text in Spanish. Corners slightly bumped. Small stains on outer edge. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition) new book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition)

by Rowling, J. K.

price: $13.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Salamandra ISBN-13: 9788478888641 ISBN: 8478888640

Description: New. 8478888640 BRAND NEW COPY, NO UGLY REMAINDER MARKS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MACJULISON, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter y El Caliz de Fuego new book

Harry Potter y El Caliz de Fuego

by Rowling, J K

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788478886456 ISBN: 8478886451

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Harry Potter (Spanish), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego / Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Harry Potter (Spanish)) used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego / Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Harry Potter (Spanish))

by J. K. Rowling

price: $24.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Salamandra ISBN-13: 9788498380156 ISBN: 8498380154

Description: Very Good. TEXT IN SPANISH. Light wear overall to exterior. Interior is unmarked, unread and in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition of Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire)

by J. K. Rowling

price: $28.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: French & European Pubns Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780320047954 ISBN: 0320047954

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition of Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire)

by J. K. Rowling

price: $33.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: French & European Pubns Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780320047954 ISBN: 0320047954

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter y el Caliz de Fuego new book

Harry Potter y el Caliz de Fuego

by Rowling, J K

price: $44.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Salamandra Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788498380156 ISBN: 8498380154

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 635 p. Harry Potter (Spanish), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego used book

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J. K.; Garcia, Adolfo Munoz; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $5.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478886456 ISBN: 8478886451

Description: Good. 8478886451 EX-LIBRARY, READERWEAR AND SHELFWEAR ARE MINOR BUT PRESENT. LIBRARY MARKINGS ARE CONSISTANT WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY STICKERS AND STAMPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego used book

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J. K.; Garcia, Adolfo Munoz; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $5.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478886456 ISBN: 8478886451

Description: Good. 8478886451 EX-LIBRARY, READERWEAR AND SHELFWEAR ARE MINOR BUT PRESENT. LIBRARY MARKINGS ARE CONSISTANT WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY STICKERS AND STAMPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego used book

Harry Potter Y El Cáliz De Fuego

by J. K. Rowling; Adolfo Munoz Garcia; Nieves Martin Azofra

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9788478886456 ISBN: 8478886451

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The front and back covers are slightly worn and scratched. The binding has a slight tear. This book is in Spanish. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J K

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SALAMANDRA ISBN-13: 9788478886845 ISBN: 8478886842

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Spanish Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition) new book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition)

by Rowling, J. K.

price: $13.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9788478888641 ISBN: 8478888640

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El C¿Liz De Fuego new book

Harry Potter Y El C¿Liz De Fuego

by J. K. Rowling, Adolfo Munoz Garcia, Nieves Martin Azofra

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788478886456 ISBN: 8478886451

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J. K. / Muno

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Emece

Description: Brand new, paperback. Juvenile Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, J.K.

price: $18.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788478886647 ISBN: 8478886648

Description: Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER Y EL CALIZ DE FUEGO. Ediciones Salamandra, c2001. 1a edicion, Marzo de 2001. 635pp. text in Spanish. 8vo. faint damp-stain lower edge of back cover, else fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: $22.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788498380156 ISBN: 8498380154

Description: Fine. Tras otro abominable verano con los Dursley, Harry se dispone a iniciar el cuarto curso en Hogwarts, la famosa escuela de magia y hechicería. A sus catorce años ser un joven mago como los demás y dedicarse a aprender nuevos sortilegios, encontrarse con sus amigos Ron y Hermione y asistir con ellos a los Mundiales de quidditch. Sin embargo, al llegar al colegio le espera una gran sorpresa que lo obligará a enfrentarse a los desafíos más temibles de toda su vida. Si logra superarlos, habrá ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego new book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: $22.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788498380156 ISBN: 8498380154

Description: New. Tras otro abominable verano con los Dursley, Harry se dispone a iniciar el cuarto curso en Hogwarts, la famosa escuela de magia y hechicería. A sus catorce años ser un joven mago como los demás y dedicarse a aprender nuevos sortilegios, encontrarse con sus amigos Ron y Hermione y asistir con ellos a los Mundiales de quidditch. Sin embargo, al llegar al colegio le espera una gran sorpresa que lo obligará a enfrentarse a los desafíos más temibles de toda su vida. Si logra superarlos, habrá ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition)

by Rowling, J. K.

price: $30.95

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lidiun ISBN-13: 9788478886630 ISBN: 847888663X

Description: Fair. 847888663X Condition: USED. Spanish version. Softcover. 635 pages. Barcelona 2001. Yellowing Pages. Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition)

price: $36.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788478886630 ISBN: 847888663X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition) used book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition)

by J. K. Rowling

price: $78.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Salamandra Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788478888641 ISBN: 8478888640

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition) new book

Harry Potter Y El Caliz De Fuego (Spanish Edition)

by J. K. Rowling

price: $88.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Salamandra Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788478888641 ISBN: 8478888640

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Liza, Dayton, OH

"So after suffering through the first three books of this series, I vowed never to carry on and finish it. That is, until I was at a party and two of my friends gave the Harry Potter saga such a ringing endorsement that I was convinced I was missing out. I picked up the fourth book and was determined to read it, to reconsider my stance on the series.

I quickly got through 200 pages, but it was then that I came to the same crisis I always do when reading a Harry Potter book: Do I really want to go on?

And as always, the answer was no. So in keeping with my MO that "Life is too short to read books you're not interested in," I put it down and have no regrets.

Sorry, Harry and the gang, I just have no interest in you or your adventures. I guess I never really "got" this phenomenon, and that's OK with me. There are better books out there."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 11, 2009
By Sherzad, Hong Kong

"This is an exclusive book to the 7 book series as the no longer young boy but teenager Harry Potter is faced with going to school again, at Hogwarts. This year isn't as pleasent as he thought it would be. This year is a very special year as 2 other schools come to compete in "The Goblet of Fire" Harry and Cedric Diggory are picked to represent Hogwarts. Harry has problems going through all the tasks, but the last one is deathly where he encounters Voldemort again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 21, 2008
By Svitlana, The United States

"This fourth novel kept me at the edge of the seat all the time!!!!!!!! Once the tournament was announced I was craving to figure out what would Harry do at least to survive during that dangerous battle for the grand prize... I always thought Karkarof was the one to put Harry's name in the goblet or maybe Snape, just like Sirius predicted. The end of the novel was unbelievable!!!!!!! All that time during such important event, Voldemort's messenger was at school all the time: messing with Dumbledore, students, and most importantly Harry's life. Death of Cedric Diggory was so tragic for me, because he was one of my favorite characters. When everyone disliked Harry, because no one believed him that he didn't put his name into the Goblet, Cedric was the one who encouraged and even helped him win. Cedric possessed honesty and loyalty in what he believed was right. His death was heroic, but the murderer will pay one day, in the future....."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 14, 2008
By Amelia, Portland, OR

"Brilliant! Loved it! But, I fear that I am reading these too quickly and in rapid succession, because my dreams are laden with Potter-isms and when I close my eyes I see things like Quiddich and Wizard Chess. It reminds me of the time I played WAY too much Tetris and when I closed my eyes I would see the little cubes dropping and would mentally try to put them in the right spot!

As far as watching the film afterward...holy axe job! Now, don't get me wrong Shell, I liked the film very well before reading the book. And, on it's own, it is a good movie. But, they slaughtered the maze section entirely. The characters of Bagman, Dobby and Winky were just completely deleted from the story. Rita Skeeter, Barty Crouch Sr. and Sirius Black, were stunted beyond recognition. Barty Crouch Jr. was utterly misrepresented. Hagrid being a Giant was barely touched on and not even correctly. Ron's jealousy was not nearly played up as much as should have been. Whole chapters were deleted at the end. All in all, it was poorly set up for The Order of the Phoenix in my opinion. My sister was becoming increasingly frustrated with me throughout with all of the tutting, head shaking, wandering out of the kitchen, piece of toast hanging out of my mouth, pointing at the television, "THAT never even happened!" Heh.

Sarah, you were so, so very right. The books are WAY better than the films. Funny, I really loved the films, but the characters are so much more developed, the story is so much broader than I ever expected.

To all of those out there like me, don't let the nutty fans keep you away. These are great books, better and better as you move along in the series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Harry Potter y El Caliz de Fuego by J K Rowling

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.