» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Harry Lorrequer

by Charles James Lever

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worthington Co. Date Published: 1888

Description: Good. Blue Embossed Corner/edgewear, paper browned a bit, name penciled on front flyleaf, foxing throughout-still a good, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer-Irish Literature Section Two-The Selected Works of Charles Lever Vol 3

by Lever, Charles James

price: $3.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 3 OF IRISH LITERATURE COLLECTION-Complete Novel Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier, Boston

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is VOL 3 of series called IRISH LITERATURE-SECTION TWO-THE SELECTED WRITINGS OF CHARLES LEVER VOL 3: HARRY LORREQUER. It contains the complete novel. The set of writings is contained in 10 volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles James

price: $3.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston

Description: Good. No dust jacket. ml bp3 ppr 236 old book. 2 v. in 1: ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Charles Lever

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. Hardcover. A very nice copy. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A L Burt Company, ca 1907. ( hb no dj, cover well worn, ink name fep, front hinge cracked, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Publishing Company Date Published: 1895

Description: Fair. Fair Hardcover, no DJ. Marbled paper covers, marbled edges. Front hinge is cracked. Edges are brownining. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine label is missing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good+ 422 pp. No date. or statement of edition but ca. 1900. In taupe boards w/ blue & green blind stamped design & illustration plate pasted front. Crisp clean, tight. First page is loose. Covers somewhat rubbed & discolored but a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., London

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BN5-Book has library markings, heavy chipping and wear on the spine, front upper gutter, some edges, sides and corners, scribbled lines on the front loose endpaper, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Everyman's Library Edited by Ernest Rhys. With Introduction by Lewis Melville. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer Volume 1.

by Lever, Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. L. Burt Company, New York, NY, U. S. A.

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is well worn, soiled, bumped and loose at spine. Pages are clean, tight and browning. No date given. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer (Two Volumes in One--Complete).

by Lever, Charles; Illustrations By Phiz

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown & Co.,, Boston, Massachusetts: Date Published: 1892.

Description: Very Good. Octavo, 8" tall, 280 + 285 pages, blue cloth, gilt spine titles and top fore-edge. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. A terrific reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer, (the Home Library) By Lever, Charles James

by Charles James Lever

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A.L. Burt Co Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. Reprint, burgundy cover with gold lettering, 473 pages, tight, shelf and edge wear, pages clear but tanned, cover rubbed, corners bumped, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Charles Lever

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Porter & Coates, Philadelphia Date Published: No pub date

Description: Good / no DJ / decorative stamped blue cloth / Spine ends worn / pages browned / ribbon marker / alta edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Charles Lever

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. L. Burt

Description: Good- No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; HARRY LORREQUER by Charles Lever. A. L. Burt, . Binding: Hard CoverDust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: No date, circa 1900. Reddish brown cover with bright gilt lettering, some wear to spine, hinges are cracked, old water stain to endpaper edges, contents are clean and tight. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer (Complete in Two Volumes)

by Lever, Charles

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.L. Burt, New York

Description: Phiz. Very Good. No Jacket. Both volumes bound in blue cloth with gilt on spine. No ownership or other markings. Bindings are tight. A lovely set. Fic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scout & Morgan Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Green cloth Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son

Description: Octavo. No date. Irish Literature, Section Two: The Selected Writings of Charles Lever in Ten Volumes, Vol. III. 306 pages. Illustrated with frontispiece and a plate. Fraying at tip of spine, small white stains at base of spine, worn spots on covers, inner hinges cracked, two-inch closed tear on page 299/300, else a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer (Volume II)

by Charles Lever

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Published in 1894. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket in two. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $16.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American News Company Date Published: N.D.

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Pages tanned. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Charles Lever

price: $17.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, London Date Published: 1903

Description: Walter G. Grieve (frontis) Good+ No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Tissue-protected frontis, silk placemarker. Green leather w/ gilt lettering to worn & creased spine, sl edgewear & scratching, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belford, Clarke & Co, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1872

Description: Near Very Good. 12mo-6¾"-7¾" Tall. coners bumped, spine edges worn. 422 pp. 56 verbal sketches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: AMERICAN PUBLISHERS

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Book Condition: Good. "No Jacket, Spine slightly loose, heavy foxing. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer: Warne's Crown Library Series

by Lever, Charles

price: $23.08

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Co., London UK Date Published: 1888

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 7 1/4" Tall By 5 1/4" Wide Approx. xi + 404 pages. Brown binding, light rubbed gilt ttiles & black linear decoration to spine, light wear to spine-ends with small splits to bottom spine-end, wear to corners with minimal signs of fraying to bottom corners. Slight surface marks, page-edges age-darkened. Ink inscription dated 1889 to flyleaf, finger-marks to end-papers, slight paper crack to inner front hinge. One or two finger marks to text which is otherwise very clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer (Library of Select Romances)

by Lever, Charles

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worthington Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1885

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, corners and spine ends rubbed, slightly frayed, front cover engraved image and title, same with spine, illustrated black and white frontispiece, 3 more black and white plates, some foxnig, read endpage small tear at foreedge, 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer (Select Library of Fiction)

by Charles James Lever

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Chapman and Hall

Description: Good. First Edition. BOOK IS IN GOOD SHAPE MODERATE WEAR TO COVER INCLUDING CREASES EDGE WEAR ETC BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Lorrequer

by Lever, Charles

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Rutledge and Sons, London

Description: Good. Green cloth covers with brown leather spine and gold stamped copy of author's signature on cover as well as title on spine; no jacket; covers have minor wear that is heavier at edges, spine is faded; half of gutter is cracked at half title page; small sticker on rear pastedown; end papers are lightly soiled and spotted, otherwise interior clean and unmarked; black and white illustrations throughout; 6 3/4"-7 3/4" Tall; 484 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.