» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Hates Shopping!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Ronda Armitage, David Armitage

About this title: Mother Koala must get the upper hand when her two children Harry and Matilda quarrel during a shopping trip.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda, And Armitage, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by Ronda Armitage

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by David Armitage

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by Ronda Armitage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda, and Armitage, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda, and Armitage, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) By Armitage, Ronda... used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) By Armitage, Ronda...

by Illustrator-David Armitage

price: $2.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, name inside front cover, unmarked, overall clean, post office 7: 00 daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda, and Armitage, David

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by Ronda Armitage; David Armitage; Illustrator-David Armitage

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda, and Armitage, David

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover book in good condition, former library, cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Armitage, David. Very Good. No dust jacket. Hello reader! Level 3. First printing. Illustrated by Armitage, David. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 23 cm. "Cartwheel books". Mother Koala must get the upper hand when her two children Harry and Matilda quarrel during a shopping trip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by Ronda Armitage

price: $21.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda, and Armitage, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda, and Armitage, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by Ronda Armitage

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda; Armitage, David

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Harry Hates Shopping! used book

Harry Hates Shopping!

by Armitage, Ronda; Armitage, David

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Hates Shopping

by Armitage, Ronda & David

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by Ronda Armitage

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2) used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader/Level 3 Grades 1 & 2)

by Armitage, Ronda; Armitage, David

price: $45.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590458863 ISBN: 0590458868

Description: Very Good. 0590458868 VERY GOOD! Has sticker front cover. Library sticker inside back cover. Missing cover page. Light Shelf Wear. Ships Daily Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Hates Shopping

by Ronda Armitage And David Armitage

price: $56.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Very Good Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Ex Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader--Level 3)

by Ronda And David Armitage

price: $64.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590509428 ISBN: 059050942X

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Hates Shopping! (Hello Reader--Level 3)

by Ronda And David Armitage

price: $64.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590509428 ISBN: 059050942X

Description: Acceptable. Small tear at bottom of one page, corners of cover worn Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Hates Shopping

by Ronda Armitage And David Armitage

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590509428 ISBN: 059050942X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.