About this title: Millions watch Harry Anderson each week as Judge Harry Stone on the current Top-Ten TV hit "Night Court", but before he played a judge, Harry had a colorful career as a performing conman. Now, Harry shares many of his hilarious insider tips.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671647278ISBN:067164727X
Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671647278ISBN:067164727X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book condition is good. Head edge scuffed. Spine creased. Front tail corner creased Minor shelfwear. America's funniest con man reveals the tricks of his trade to wise up any chump-even you. 189 pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671647278ISBN:067164727X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671647278ISBN:067164727X
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; 0-671-64727-X. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 189 pages; Red trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Slightly creased at front hinge and spine. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner bookplate. Illustrated. America's funniest con man reveals the tricks of his trade to wise any chump. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780671647278ISBN:067164727X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. 1989. SIGNEd and inscribed by author. Pages are bright, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.