» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: A Guide for Suckers

by Harry Anderson, Turk Pipkin

About this title: Millions watch Harry Anderson each week as Judge Harry Stone on the current Top-Ten TV hit "Night Court", but before he played a judge, Harry had a colorful career as a performing conman. Now, Harry shares many of his hilarious insider tips.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry, And Pipkin, Turk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry, And Pipkin, Turk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry; Turk Pipkin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperbac Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good, includes bibliography. 189pp, ex-lib, with usual markings and 'discard' stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Harry Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 4/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 189. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry; Pipkin, Turk

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Very Good + read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry; Pipkin, Turk

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose-a Guide for Suckers

by Harry Anderson & Turk Pipkin

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book condition is good. Head edge scuffed. Spine creased. Front tail corner creased Minor shelfwear. America's funniest con man reveals the tricks of his trade to wise up any chump-even you. 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: A Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry, and Pipkin, Turk

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry And Turk Pipkin

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; 0-671-64727-X. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 189 pages; Red trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Slightly creased at front hinge and spine. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner bookplate. Illustrated. America's funniest con man reveals the tricks of his trade to wise any chump. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can'T Lose

by Anderson, Harry & Pipkin, Turk

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Good+. 8vo, 189, Trade paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. 1989. SIGNEd and inscribed by author. Pages are bright, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose. a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989

Description: Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: A Guide for Suckers

by Anderson, Harry, and Pipkin, Turk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose a Guide for Suckers

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671647278 ISBN: 067164727X

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.