search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Harriet the Spy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh (Illustrator)

About this title: Harriet M. Welsch is an 11-year-old girl who spends her days going to school, playing with friends, and spying on strangers. Determined to be a spy/writer when she grows up, Harriet records her brutally honest thoughts and observations in a series of notebooks. A groundbreaking work, HARRIET THE SPY features a female main character who, although bossy, cynical, and rude, is also likeable and sympathetic. As a result, Harriet is one of the most fully realized, authentic characters to appear in print--certainly one of the first such characters to appear in a book written for children. Published ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440434474 ISBN: 0440434475

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440934479 ISBN: 0440934478

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440734475 ISBN: 0440734479

Description: 1975. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is the 1974 edition. Creases on spine. Cover rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064406604 ISBN: 0064406601

Description: Good. 0064406601 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440434474 ISBN: 0440434475

Description: Good. 0440434475 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440416791 ISBN: 0440416795

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064471657 ISBN: 0064471659

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.77" x 7.01" x 4.19". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440434474 ISBN: 0440434475

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: Very Good. 0064403319 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 45N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from nh, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440934479 ISBN: 0440934478

Description: VG. 0440934478 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, nh, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trophy Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780064406604 ISBN: 0064406601

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440416791 ISBN: 0440416795

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780064471541 ISBN: 0064471543

Description: Good. 0064471543 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: Acceptable. Soft cover, ex-library with standard markings, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, creased at corners, name inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440434474 ISBN: 0440434475

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440434474 ISBN: 0440434475

Description: 1979. Softcover. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060219109 ISBN: 0060219106

Description: Good. 0060219106 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440934479 ISBN: 0440934478

Description: Fine. 0440934478. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet the Spy used book

Harriet the Spy

by Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064403313 ISBN: 0064403319

Description: Good. 0064403319 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5