New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harriet Spies Again

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

About this title: Harriet M. Welsch receives the best news--Ole Golly is coming back! Harriet remembers how sad she was when her beloved nanny married George Waldenstein and moved away. But the circumstances of Ole Golly's return remain unclear. Where is George? She overhears Ole Golly saying she's innocent--but innocent of what? Harriet the Spy is on the case and ready to help Ole Golly in any way she can.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen, And Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Strikes Again used book

Harriet Strikes Again

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Award. Best Juvenile (Awards)) used book

Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Award. Best Juvenile (Awards))

by Helen Ericson~Louise Fitzhugh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327862 ISBN: 0385327862

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Very good Book Bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Awa used book

Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Awa

by Helen Ericsonlouise Fitzhugh

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327862 ISBN: 0385327862

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Very Good. 0440416884 Great condition Soft cover book, clean pages, some edge/corner rubs, may have mild crease to spine, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Delacorte New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385327862 ISBN: 0385327862

Description: Very Good. Type: Children's (30D) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used audio book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen, and Bobby, Anne (Read by)

price: $4.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780807216415 ISBN: 0807216410

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 3 cassettes. Audience: Children/juvenile. Audiobook, Ex-library with usual markings, unabridged edition, audiobook in very good condition, includes 3 cassettes containing 4 hours and 30 minutes of listening enjoyment in a clamshell case. S2 al/h read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pirates Gold Bookchest, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used audio book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericsonanne Bobby

price: $5.38

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780807216415 ISBN: 0807216410

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again new book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen

price: $5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: New. 0440416884 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again new book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen

price: $5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: New. 0440416884 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again new book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen, and Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) P01023--SOFTCOVER--Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Clean, bright and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen; Fitzhugh, Louise

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385900225 ISBN: 0385900228

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. This book is in very good, clean condition. Ex-library with the usual stamps, etc. Library binding. Bumped corners. Harriet M. Welsch has just received the best news of her 11th year--Ole Golly is coming back, but mystery surrounds her return and Harriet the Spy is on the case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Harriet Spies Again ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged)

by Ericson, Helen

price: $17.80

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (CD) Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case. CD's, set case in great condition. Unabridged; 4 CD's/narrated by Anne Bobby. 4 hours, 34 minutes.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again new book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. Reprint. Random House Children's Books (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again new audio book

Harriet Spies Again

by Ericson, Helen, and Bobby, Anne (Read by)

price: $23.69

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780807216415 ISBN: 0807216410

Description: New. 3 cassettes. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Harriet Spies Again ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged)

by Ericson, Helen And Bobby, Anne (Narrator)

price: $32.26

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (CD) Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2006

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs, case in great condition. Unabridged; Narrated by: Anne Bobby; includes ALL 4 discs.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again new audio book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

price: $42.67

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged Binding: F Publisher: Listening Library, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780807216415 ISBN: 0807216410

Description: New Audiobook, 3 Cassettes unabridged. Listening Library (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harriet Spies Again used book

Harriet Spies Again

by Helen Ericson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780440416883 ISBN: 0440416884

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Award. Best Juvenile (Awards)) used book

Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Award. Best Juvenile (Awards))

by Helen Ericson, Louise Fitzhugh