|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Harriet M. Welsch receives the best news--Ole Golly is coming back! Harriet remembers how sad she was when her beloved nanny married George Waldenstein and moved away. But the circumstances of Ole Golly's return remain unclear. Where is George? She overhears Ole Golly saying she's innocent--but innocent of what? Harriet the Spy is on the case and ready to help Ole Golly in any way she can.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Harriet Spies Again
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen, And Fitzhugh, Louise
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 08/2003
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Harriet Strikes Again
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Award. Best Juvenile (Awards))
by
Helen Ericson~Louise Fitzhugh
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385327862
ISBN: 0385327862
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericson
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Very good Book Bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericson
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Awa
by
Helen Ericsonlouise Fitzhugh
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385327862
ISBN: 0385327862
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Very Good. 0440416884 Great condition Soft cover book, clean pages, some edge/corner rubs, may have mild crease to spine, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Delacorte New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385327862
ISBN: 0385327862
Description: Very Good. Type: Children's (30D) read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen, and Bobby, Anne (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780807216415
ISBN: 0807216410
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 3 cassettes. Audience: Children/juvenile. Audiobook, Ex-library with usual markings, unabridged edition, audiobook in very good condition, includes 3 cassettes containing 4 hours and 30 minutes of listening enjoyment in a clamshell case. S2 al/h read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericsonanne Bobby
Binding: Audio Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780807216415
ISBN: 0807216410
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: New. 0440416884 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: New. 0440416884 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen, and Fitzhugh, Louise
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) P01023--SOFTCOVER--Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Clean, bright and crisp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen; Fitzhugh, Louise
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385900225
ISBN: 0385900228
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. This book is in very good, clean condition. Ex-library with the usual stamps, etc. Library binding. Bumped corners. Harriet M. Welsch has just received the best news of her 11th year--Ole Golly is coming back, but mystery surrounds her return and Harriet the Spy is on the case. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged)
by
Ericson, Helen
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (CD)
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 2002
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case. CD's, set case in great condition. Unabridged; 4 CD's/narrated by Anne Bobby. 4 hours, 34 minutes.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericson
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. Reprint. Random House Children's Books (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Ericson, Helen, and Bobby, Anne (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780807216415
ISBN: 0807216410
Description: New. 3 cassettes. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged)
by
Ericson, Helen And Bobby, Anne (Narrator)
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (CD)
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 2006
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs, case in great condition. Unabridged; Narrated by: Anne Bobby; includes ALL 4 discs.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericson
Edition: Unabridged
Binding: F
Publisher: Listening Library, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780807216415
ISBN: 0807216410
Description: New Audiobook, 3 Cassettes unabridged. Listening Library (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again
by
Helen Ericson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 2003-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780440416883
ISBN: 0440416884
Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more
|
|
Harriet Spies Again (Edgar Allen Poe Award. Best Juvenile (Awards))
by
Helen Ericson, Louise Fitzhugh
| | | |