» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present.

by Richard Brandon Morris, Graham W. Irwin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present.

by Morris, Richard Brandon, and Irwin, Graham W.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Unmarked. Careful packing, quick posting. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World-a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris And Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World-a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris And Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 T

by Richard B. (Editor) Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. B000PX9XZU edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good-. First Edition. Dustjacket badly torn. Some stains on outer edge of book. WH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History

by Morris, Richard B. /Irwin, Graham W. (Ed)

price: $2.37

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. world hist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 1970 hardcover, professionally bound, xlib reference copy, heavy usage, a few pages are loose, a few markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris, Richard & Irwin, Graham

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1271 pgs, Concise reference history from 1760 to 1970-one large vol. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World, a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Richard And Irwin, Graham Morris

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Richard B. Morris; And Graham W. Irwin

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World, a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Richard; Irwin, Graham Morris

price: $4.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Fair. B000GLCWH2 Very good condition, Sleeve has normal wear and tear, ships same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present.

by Morris, Richard Brandon, and Irwin, Graham W.

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No stains. No tares. Great Condition. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present.

by Morris, Richard Brandon, and Irwin, Graham W.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Inscription inside cover. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris And Irwin; Illustrator-No Illustration

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. From a private collection with no names or markings. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World, a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard B. And Graham W. Irwin, Ed

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris And Irwin

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris And Irwin

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris And Irwin

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Morris & Irwin

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.