Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1970-01-01
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat tan with age. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No stains. No tares. Great Condition. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Inscription inside cover. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. From a private collection with no names or markings. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.