available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present
(73 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World; a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, And Irwin, Graham W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. read more
Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present.
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, and Irwin, Graham W.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Unmarked. Careful packing, quick posting. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brickyard Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World-a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris And Irwin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World-a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris And Irwin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 T
by
Richard B. (Editor) Morris
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. B000PX9XZU edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris, Richard B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1970
Date Published: 1970
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good-. First Edition. Dustjacket badly torn. Some stains on outer edge of book. WH. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History
by
Morris, Richard B. /Irwin, Graham W. (Ed)
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris, Richard B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1970
Date Published: 1970
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. world hist. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris, Richard B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. 1970 hardcover, professionally bound, xlib reference copy, heavy usage, a few pages are loose, a few markings. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris, Richard & Irwin, Graham
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1271 pgs, Concise reference history from 1760 to 1970-one large vol. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World, a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Richard And Irwin, Graham Morris
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Richard B. Morris; And Graham W. Irwin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World, a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Richard; Irwin, Graham Morris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: Fair. B000GLCWH2 Very good condition, Sleeve has normal wear and tear, ships same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
taabooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present.
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, and Irwin, Graham W.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No stains. No tares. Great Condition. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present.
by
Morris, Richard Brandon, and Irwin, Graham W.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Inscription inside cover. xxxii, 1271 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris And Irwin; Illustrator-No Illustration
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. From a private collection with no names or markings. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World, a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present
by
Morris, Richard B. And Graham W. Irwin, Ed
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris And Irwin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris And Irwin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris And Irwin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World
by
Morris & Irwin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.