» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American Way of Life Need Not Be Haza Op/106

by John W Farquhar, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Average good used book with normal wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. GOOD BOOK! LIGHTLY AGED PAGES WITH UNDERLINING IN TEXT, MODERATE WEAR & A FEW LIGHT BENDS ON COVER. Description: For decades, American doctors have done their best to help patients lose weight, quit smoking, eat better, and exercise more. But for most Americans, the family doctor's advice just isn't enough to change lifelong bad habits. In ""The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health"", John Farquhar, MD, Director of the Stanford Prevention Research Center, provides a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by Farquhar...

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. Very light edge wear at corners. light stain to page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by Farquhar, John W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very Good + Trade Paperback. Fine. Tight spine, sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by Farquhar, John W. M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good Some scuffing, previous owner name written inside front cover; all else is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good Condition with reasonable wear. Text has highlighting. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very Good. -Ninth Print---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous To Your Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Trade Paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Foxing on edgewear of pages. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Good. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Way of Life Need Not Be Haza Op/106

by Farquhar, John W, M.D.

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Great Reading Condition, Clean Pages, edge wear, spine crease, good appearance. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by Farquhar, John W.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; pages clean, except edges. bindng solid. cover worn at corners, edges, soiled spot (sticker residue) on front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979-09 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Spine faintly creased. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1979-09 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very Good. Carefully read tight copy. Owner signed fly-page. Clean interior text. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by Farquhar...

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Some hightlighting in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Way of Life Need Not Be Hazardous to Your Health

by Farquhar, John W.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009637 ISBN: 0393009637

Description: Near Fine. 195 pages, book is in great condition and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.