Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Harper & Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Booth, Wayne C.; Gregory, Marshall W.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Fine. 0060408367 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Good. ---706 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
The Harper and Row Reader Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Booth, Wayne C. & Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Poor. 0060408367. Spine creased. Cover soiled, bumped, rubbed, creased. First dozen or so pp loose. Otherwise pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory, light edge soiling.; 846 pages. read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth; Editor-Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1983-12
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Very Good. Some highlighting/notes throughout. Book a little worn, interior (otherwise) in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Booth, Wayne And Gregory, Marshall
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Educational. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ted deRose ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth; Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Booth, Wayne C. &Gregory, Marshall W.; Gregory, Marshall W.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. A few pages in front of book have been taped. 846pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Rough from use. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader
by
William C. Booth And Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: As New. read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Booth, Wayne C.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060408459
ISBN: 0060408456
Description: Fair. 0060408456 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf wear & torn cover We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Booth, Wayne C.; Gregory, Marshall W.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Good. 0060408367 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Booth, Wayne C.; Gregory, Marshall W.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Good. 0060408367 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing
by
Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060408367
ISBN: 0060408367
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.