» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Harper & Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C Booth, Marshall W Gregory

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Booth, Wayne C.; Gregory, Marshall W.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Fine. 0060408367 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Good. ---706 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Booth, Wayne C. & Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Poor. 0060408367. Spine creased. Cover soiled, bumped, rubbed, creased. First dozen or so pp loose. Otherwise pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory, light edge soiling.; 846 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth; Editor-Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1983-12 ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Very Good. Some highlighting/notes throughout. Book a little worn, interior (otherwise) in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Booth, Wayne And Gregory, Marshall

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Educational. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth

price: $2.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth; Marshall W. Gregory

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $3.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Booth, Wayne C. &Gregory, Marshall W.; Gregory, Marshall W.

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. A few pages in front of book have been taped. 846pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Rough from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Harper and Row Reader

by William C. Booth And Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksellingman72315, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Booth, Wayne C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060408459 ISBN: 0060408456

Description: Fair. 0060408456 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf wear & torn cover We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Booth, Wayne C.; Gregory, Marshall W.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Good. 0060408367 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Booth, Wayne C.; Gregory, Marshall W.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Good. 0060408367 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harper and Row Reader: Liberal Education Through Reading and Writing

by Wayne C. Booth, Marshall W. Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060408367 ISBN: 0060408367

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.