Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner
Date Published: 1932
Description: Fair. B000FAH4IQ the cover is faded and the edges are worn and corners are slightly bumped and the pages are starting to yellow. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1932
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. light edge wear, underlining and margin notes throughout, good working copy. viii, 283 p. Includes maps. 22 cm. Blue cloth boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1930
ISBN-13:9780024172402ISBN:0024172405
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 283 p. pen notes on several pages, 79 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1908
Description: Fair. Lightly worn burgundy cloth boards w/ a few spots, bright gilt lettering, faded spine, webbing exposed front hinge otherwise tight binding, name inside, clean text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Description: Fair. B0017096FW In the version of 1881. 1904 Scribner's hardcover. Acceptable. Wear along the spine especiall at the ends, owner's name of the period on the front end page, one or two pencil markings in the text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Description: Good. B000HLQFZ6 no dust jacket, moderate cover wear, owner name, very minimal pen notes ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1932
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean copy with some very light general wear. tightly bound. blue boards with gilt lettering in very good condition. ISBN sticker on back cover. 9-10 pages with some highlighting-all the rest clean and unmarked. nice clean copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner
Date Published: 1932
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. P/O name is on FFEP. Has minor underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1904
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy of the 1904 edtion. binding solid. some wrinkling present on front cover. light rubbing to edges and corners of covers. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: "GG" reprint
Binding: hard
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: c1904, 1932
Description: map frontis. very good, no dj, navy cloth, rubbed spine lettering. Tight. 283 pgs, Inked name verso front cover, some red pencilled underlines. Very serviceable. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1904
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy of the 1904 edtion. binding solid. rubbing to edges and corners of covers. a couple of rubbed spots on back cover. top and bottom of spine have some light fraying. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. good copy of this edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1932-01-01
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Normal wear both inside and out for a book of it's age. Light edge or corner wear. Text is clean, though pages are worn/yellow w/ use. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1904
Date Published: 1904
Description: Good. Stated 1st edition. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Text is clean, though pages are worn/yellow w/ use. Previous owner's name/ inscription. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The International Committee of Young Men's Christian Associations, New York
Date Published: 1903
Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 244 pages. Interior is clean, near flawless. Maroon boards have very light rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1904
Description: Good ++ "An analytical synopsis of the four gospels". Hardcover, third edition of 1893 original, 283 pages plus c.1893 map of "Palestine in the time of Christ"; red cloth boards with gilt lettering; spine faded to indistinction; all edges frayed; 8-word ink inscription on front endpaper, but text clean and unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.