» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by William A Stevens, Ernest D Burton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Arnold, Wm.; Burton, Ernest Dewitt Stevens

price: $2.84

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1932

Description: Fair. B000FAH4IQ the cover is faded and the edges are worn and corners are slightly bumped and the pages are starting to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Wm. Arnold And Burton, Ernest Dewitt Stevens

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. Inscribed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: An analytical synopsis of the four gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold and Burton, Ernest de Witt

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. light edge wear, underlining and margin notes throughout, good working copy. viii, 283 p. Includes maps. 22 cm. Blue cloth boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Stevens, William A, and Burton, Ernest D

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1930 ISBN-13: 9780024172402 ISBN: 0024172405

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover is discolored. Dent in back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Stevens, William A, and Burton, Ernest D

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1930 ISBN-13: 9780024172402 ISBN: 0024172405

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 283 p. pen notes on several pages, 79 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold & Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1904, Scribners, NY c.1932, 6-3/4” x8-1/2” , cloth, 283pp., G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study, an Analytical Synopsis of the...

by Arnold Stevens; Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1908

Description: Fair. Lightly worn burgundy cloth boards w/ a few spots, bright gilt lettering, faded spine, webbing exposed front hinge otherwise tight binding, name inside, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study, an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels

by Stevens, Arnold; Burton, Ernest Dewitt

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons

Description: Fair. B0017096FW In the version of 1881. 1904 Scribner's hardcover. Acceptable. Wear along the spine especiall at the ends, owner's name of the period on the front end page, one or two pencil markings in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study an Analytical Synopsis of Te Four Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold And Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER, N.Y. Date Published: 1904

Description: VG/NO D.J. Inner hinge is cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Stevens, Wm. Arnold; Burton, Ernest Dewitt

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons

Description: Good. B000HLQFZ6 no dust jacket, moderate cover wear, owner name, very minimal pen notes ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels 3rd. Ed. Revised

by Stevens, William Arnold & Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: International Committee of YMCA, NY 1905, 6-3/4” x8-1/2” , cloth, 283pp., G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean copy with some very light general wear. tightly bound. blue boards with gilt lettering in very good condition. ISBN sticker on back cover. 9-10 pages with some highlighting-all the rest clean and unmarked. nice clean copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synosis of the Four Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold And Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1912

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Owner's name, marks on end pages, text clean, solid. 283pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels-1st Ed

by William Arnold Stevens And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $5.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1904 Date Published: 1904

Description: Good. Loose Binding, good reading copy No dust jacket. Some shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Wm. Arnold And Burton, Ernest Dewitt Stevens

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. P/O name is on FFEP. Has minor underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Stevens, William Arnold And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1904

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy of the 1904 edtion. binding solid. some wrinkling present on front cover. light rubbing to edges and corners of covers. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "GG" reprint Binding: hard Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: c1904, 1932

Description: map frontis. very good, no dj, navy cloth, rubbed spine lettering. Tight. 283 pgs, Inked name verso front cover, some red pencilled underlines. Very serviceable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Stevens, William Arnold And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1904

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy of the 1904 edtion. binding solid. rubbing to edges and corners of covers. a couple of rubbed spots on back cover. top and bottom of spine have some light fraying. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. good copy of this edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study, an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels

by Stevens, Arnold And Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $7.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1908

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Few Notes and underlining, Cover shows light wear. 0.98 x 8.5 x 6.81 Inches; 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born Again Used Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Wm. Arnold Stevens; Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1932-01-01

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Normal wear both inside and out for a book of it's age. Light edge or corner wear. Text is clean, though pages are worn/yellow w/ use. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels-1st Ed

by William Arnold Stevens And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1904 Date Published: 1904

Description: Good. Stated 1st edition. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Text is clean, though pages are worn/yellow w/ use. Previous owner's name/ inscription. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels in the Version of 1881

by Stevens, Wm. Arnold/Burton, Ernest De Witt

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The International Committee of Young Men's Christian Associations, New York Date Published: 1903

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 244 pages. Interior is clean, near flawless. Maroon boards have very light rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Stevens, William Arnold; Burton, Ernest De Witt

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels-1st Ed

by William Arnold Stevens And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $8.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1904

Description: Fair. Writing, and underlining throughout. Cover has ink marks on it. Otherwise in acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study

by Wm. Arnold Stevens And Ernest Dewitt Burton

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1904

Description: Good ++ "An analytical synopsis of the four gospels". Hardcover, third edition of 1893 original, 283 pages plus c.1893 map of "Palestine in the time of Christ"; red cloth boards with gilt lettering; spine faded to indistinction; all edges frayed; 8-word ink inscription on front endpaper, but text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.