Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This book is a biographical study of three American statesmen, concentrating on the development of their distinct attitudes and political programs with respect to the problem of Europe in American foreign policy: Roosevelt's partial internationalism, aiming at the retirement of Europe from world politics while avoiding American entanglement; ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
(44 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1996-06-13
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: New. Slightly warped. read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton, and Nitze, Paul H (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1994-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. New Ed. 1996. Trade paperback. read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean C. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge, 1994 ISBN 0-521-45483-2
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Cloth. Near Fine in VG dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selected Works ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press,
Date Published: 1996.
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 378pp. read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is bright & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip-a very nice book! read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: trade paper
Publisher: Cambridge Univ. Press, no place given
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: Very good minus, light edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
American Visions of Europe Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1994
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Printing. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton, and Kennan, George Frost, and Acheson, Dean G
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
American Visions of Europe Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 396 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (387 pages) this book is a biographical study of three american statesmen, concentrating on their distinct approaches to the problem of europe. 3 b/w illus. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Very Good. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover may be wrapped in plastic. Excellent Condition! read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1994-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Ex-library stamps and markings. Ships daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780521454834
ISBN: 0521454832
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY, VERY NICE CLEAN BOOK & DUST JACKET, LOOKS UNUSED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: New. 521566282. 0.94 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 387 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: CAMBRIDGE, 1996, FULL SIZE TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, FIRST PRINTING THUS, FINE COPY, CONTENTS CLEAN AND BRIGHT, read more
American Visions of Europe
by
Harper
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: Pb May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
Roosevelt, Franklin D.; Kennan, George F.; Acheson, Dean; Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover (Grade A+) No names or markings, Acknowledgments, Introduction, Conclusion, Bibliography, Indexed, 378 crisp, clean & solid pp. GIFT QUALITY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julie's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe
by
Harper, John Lamberton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Cambridge U., Cambridge, UK
Date Published: 1994
Description: VG in VG jacket. 378pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Top of Dj creased. Notes; biblio.; index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
American Visions of Europe: Franklin D. Roosevelt, George F. Kennan, and Dean G. Acheson
by
John Lamberton Harper
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 13 June, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780521566285
ISBN: 0521566282
Description: New. 0521566282. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.