» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Harlequin Presents #1649: Tender Assault

by Anne Mather

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Harlequin Presents #1649: Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harlequin Presents #1649: Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light wear, spine is creased, initials on front end page/top edge of page, pages are otherwise unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlequin Presents #1649: Tender Assault used book

Harlequin Presents #1649: Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanned pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very Good. Light wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault-Harlequin Presents #1649

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault-Harlequin Presents 1649

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARLEQUIN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Harlequin Presents #1649; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault (Harlequin Presents, No 1649)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault (Harlequin Presents, No 1649)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. Creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault (Harlequin Presents, No 1649)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very Good. 0373116497 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault (Harlequin Presents, No 1649)

by Anne Mather

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sm. Mark First Page, Corners/Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault (Harlequin Presents, No 1649)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Fine. 0373116497 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault (Harlequin Presents, No 1649)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. 0373116497 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Anne Mather

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Toronto: Harlequin Books, Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Fine. 186 pp. C over and pages like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good + Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. Paperback Harlequin presents # 1649. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Very Good. Paperback HARLEQUIN PRESENTS #1649. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harlequin Presents #1649: Tender Assault

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373116492 ISBN: 0373116497

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. BLACK MARK ON TOP PAGES, SLIGHT SPINE TILT AND CREASING read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dangerous Temptation

Dangerous Temptation

by Anne Mather

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.50!

Sinful Pleasures

Sinful Pleasures

by Anne Mather

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Wicked Caprice

Wicked Caprice

by Anne Mather

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Rich Man's Touch

A Rich Man's Touch

by Anne Mather

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Guilty

by Anne Mather

see all from $1.99!

new only from $42.33!

The arrogant duke

by Anne Mather

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.61!