» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The American Tradition in Religion and Education,

by R. Freeman Butts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education

by Butts R. Freeman

price: $14.30

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: The Beacon Press, 1950 Date Published: 1950

Description: Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. previous owners name, clean text, dj has nicks along the edge and top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education (Beacon Press Studies in Freedom and Power)

by R. Freeman Butts

price: $15.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. Hardcover worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education

by Butts, R. Freeman

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Teh Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1950

Description: VG- No Dust Jacket 230pgs(Index) Black cloth water marked at spine area, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine. Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education

by R. Freeman Butts

price: $19.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Boston: The Beacon Press, 1950 Date Published: 1/1/1950

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education (Beacon Press Studies in Freedom and Power)

by R. Freeman Butts

price: $23.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1950

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Tradition in Religion and Education used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education

by Butts, R. Freeman

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. One of the publisher's series in freedom and power. Rounded at the spine ends. Lightly bumped on the bottom corners. Previous owner's name/address rubber stamped on the FFEP, along with two pencilled price notations. Leaves a bit toned. The DJ is edgeworn, including a 2" creased tear with a small chip and a 1" closed tear on the front face. Another small chip on the spine head. Price-clipped. In Brodart DJ protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education

by Butts, R. Freeman

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1950 "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Cloth. A fine copy. First American Edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education,

by R. Freeman Butts

price: $13.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780837158754 ISBN: 0837158753

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education

by Butts, R. Freeman

price: $15.08

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. B0007DKTPQ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Tradition in Religion and Education

by Butts, R. Freeman

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon, 1950

Description: Very Good in Torn jacket. Signed. Yes Inscribed by Butts on front endsheet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Tradition in Religion and Education

by Butts, R. Freeman

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1950

Description: Good Plus in Fair, Chipped jacket. 230pp. A study of religious education. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Tradition in Religion and Education

by R. Butts

price: $39.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Overall condition is quite nice but DJ is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PreOwned Pageturners, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.