» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hard Boiled

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Carl Seltz is a suburban insurance investigator, a loving husband, and devoted father. Nixon is a berserk, homicidal tax collector racking up mind-boggling body counts in a diseased urban slaughterhouse. Unit Four is the ultimate robot killing machine - and the last hope of the future's enslaved mechanical servants. And they're all the same psychotic entity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hard Boiled #1-First Book of Three-Frank Miller

by Frank Miller; Illustrator-Geof Darrow

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Comic Publisher: Dark Hourse Comics Date published: 1990

Description: Good. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hard Boiled new book

Hard Boiled

by Miller, Frank; Darrow, Geof

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date published: 5/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: New. 1878574582 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! *** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hard Boiled used book

Hard Boiled

by Miller, Frank; Darrow, Geof

price: $5.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: Good. 1878574582 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hard Boiled new book

Hard Boiled

by Miller, Frank; Darrow, Geof

price: $5.91

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: New. 1878574582 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled 3

by Frank Miller; Illustrator-Geof Darrow; Colorist-Claude Legris

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Comic Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date published: 1992-03

Description: Good. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled #1-First Book of Three-Frank Miller

by Frank Miller

price: $11.78

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Comic

Description: Oversized SOFTCOVER, some shelf wear, rub, curl, VG-copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Dark Hourse Comics, 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled #1

by Frank Miller

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date published: 1990

Description: Good. Very slight wear, pgs are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hard Boiled new book

Hard Boiled

by Frank Miller~Geof Darrow

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardboiled new book

Hardboiled

by Miller, Frank

price: $17.58

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover: Graphic Novel Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date published: 2000-05-17 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: NEW. Softcover: Graphic Novel. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781878574589. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled #1

by Miller, Frank

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/ First Print Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse

Description: Mint. Comic This id book one of a three book comic series. This is the true first edition of this title and not a compilation edition of this series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled #2

by Miller, Frank

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/ First Print Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse

Description: Mint. Comic This is book two in a three book series. This is the true first of this title and not a compilation paperback re-issue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled 3

by Frank Miller And Geof Darrow

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukee, Oregon Date published: 1992

Description: Fine. No discernable flaws to this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled 2

by Frank Miller And Geof Darrow

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukee, Or. Date published: 1990

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. No discernable flaws to this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled 1

by Frank Miller And Geof Darrow

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukee Or. Date published: 1990

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. No discernable flaws to this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hard Boiled 1

by Frank Miller And Geof Darrow

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukee Or. Date published: 1990

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. No discernable flaws to this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hard Boiled new book

Hard Boiled

by Frank Miller, Geof Darrow

price: $23.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hardboiled used book

Hardboiled

by Miller, Frank

price: $8.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A. Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Hard Boiled used book

Hard Boiled

by Frank Miller; Geof Darrow

price: $8.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date published: 2000-05-31 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hard Boiled used book

Hard Boiled

by Miller, Frank; Darrow, Geof

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hard Boiled

by Miller, Frank; And Darrow, Geof

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Books, Oregon Date published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Fresh and clean. Scuff along spine edge. Vol. 2 Color Illustrations 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hard Boiled

by Miller, Frank; And Darrow, Geof

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Books, Oregon Date published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Fresh and clean. Scuff along spine edge. Vol. 2 Color Illustrations 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Hardboiled used book

Hardboiled

by Miller, Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: Near Fine. 1878574582 A little shelf ruubbing to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hard Boiled new book

Hard Boiled

by Frank Miller, Geof Darrow

price: $11.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hard Boiled

by Miller, Frank; And Darrow, Geof

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Books, Oregon Date published: 1990

Description: Near Fine. Fresh and clean. Vol. 2 Color Illustrations 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Hard Boiled new book

Hard Boiled

by Frank Miller, Geof Darrow

price: $12.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781878574589 ISBN: 1878574582

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.