New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Happy people rarely get cancer

by J. I. Rodale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale J. I.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1970

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Very clean pages Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy people rarely get cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $2.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pa. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. LIght edge wear to dust cover. Just a hint of page taning from age. 212 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer,

by J. I Rodale

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Hardcover 1st prtg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale J. I.

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer (Isbn: 0875960472)

by J.I. Rodale

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: VG / Good-/ Binding tight, text clean / DJ has chips & tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by J.I. Rodale

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, 212 pages, overall this book seems clean and in near very good condition with just a bit of age; dustjacket shows plenty of corner and edge wear but lots of strong color, dustjacket is solid good plus. "There is a direct link between our emotions and the occurrence of cancer! And because some of us can often control our emotions, we can prevent the gloomy, depressed state that frequently coincides with cancer and help defeat this ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethel's Ear Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer,

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, very minor wear and fading to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's name on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by J. I. Rodale

price: $5.90

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing, Oct. 1970 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Editions! 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 212 pp. Book is very clean, some minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc., Emmaus, Penna. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Old sticker on inside front cover. Jacket edges rubbed, and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $9.12

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Crisp tight copy covered in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by J.I. Rodale

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION very good hardcover in good plus dustjacket (some spine fade, bumped corners, light back cover scuffing, a 1-inch hole top right and top left), protected by plastic sleeve, 212 pages. "...there is a direct link between our emotions and the occurrence of cancer! And because some of us can often control our emotions, we can prevent the gloomy, depressed state that frequently coincides with cancer and help defeat this dreaded disease before it strikes...The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethel's Ear Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Near Fine in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 212pp. Creasing, rubbing and many chips on dust jacket. New bro-dart protective mylar cover. Previous owner's bookplate and sticker inside front cover. Erased pencil marking on corner of front blank fly leaf. Text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, ; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket; Hardbound in black cloth with silver gilt. Book fine, dust jacket only good. Dust jacket chipped, rubbed and edgeworn, indexed, no previous owner marks. Because some of us can often control our emotions, we can prevent the... 0875960472. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 212 pp. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Collectable-Very Good/Good. (D341) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st printing Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus Pennsylvania Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Very good hardcover book; edgeworn dust jacket. 212 pages. ISBN 0-87596-047-2. Vertical creasing to five leaves. Boards show light shelf-rubbing. Else, unmarked. Dust jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J.I.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: RODALE PRESS, INC Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Good. STAMP INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN TIGHT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J.I.

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Like New. Fine. Unmarked. - read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J.I.

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some edgewear to jacket, few closed tears. Tight and clean book and pages. Bookplate from patron who donated book on FFE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J. I.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc., Emmaus, Penna. Date Published: 1970

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. DJ is rubbed on edges, DJ has small open and closed tears along edges, color is black and red w/ white lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale, J.I.

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press; PA; 1970; 1st ed.

Description: 8vo; 212pp; dj has a tiny closed tear to rear bottom else NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer,

by J. I Rodale

price: $38.91

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875960470 ISBN: 0875960472

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale J.I.

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Inc., Emmaus, Penna. Date Published: 1970

Description: GinGdj. Dust Jacket Included. HB Book goes beyond the establishment of a medical theory to examine the connection between cancer and happiness, with dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Collectibles, WI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Happy People Rarely Get Cancer

by Rodale J. I.

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: HB Publisher: Rodale Press Inc., Emmaus, Penna. Date Published: 1970

Description: GinGdj. Book goes beyond the establishment of a medical theory to examine the connection between cancer and happiness, with dj read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Collectibles, WI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?