|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "The Great Birthday Bird guides us on a birthday trip. The multicolored excursion is a festive one".--School Library Journal. Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Happy Birthday to You!
(189 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Happy Birthday to You
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: Very good condition--minor wear--No writing or scribbling on pages or book--first page inside front cover torn out--Binding tight. 28cm height. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuietShout Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: Good. 0394800761 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. 8.25 x 11.25. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. No dust jacket pictorial boards. Grolier Book Club Edition. Pages unnumbered. ***** "Describes the spectacular birthday celebrations arranged by the Great Birthday Bird in Katroo. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)
by
Dr Seuss
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 25 February, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mini Pops. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mini Pops. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1959-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: Very Good. Nearly new hardcover in very good condition, no dust jacket as issued, corners bumped, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780717298181
ISBN: 0717298183
Description: Very good. 1991 Glossy Hardcover Edition by Random House. Some shelf wear to cover., 100% satisfaction guaranteed, Ship twice daily, Cont. US only please. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr Seuss
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375823114
ISBN: 0375823115
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mini Pops. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1987
Description: Glossy pictorial hardcover. No DJ. 8 x 11. Unpaginated. Wonderful color illustrations throughout. Light rubbing and a tiny bit of price sticker residue on cover. Very light bump to spine ends. Ffep removed. Very good. Very clean, tight and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1959-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780394900766
ISBN: 0394900766
Description: Very Good. Owner name inside front cover. clean tight unmarked text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jamie coate,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You
by
Seuss
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: c. 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: VG, red. 4to. read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House, 1959
Description: Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover Edition. Book is rubbed, foxed and spine extremities are worn. read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: `Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0394800761. Minor edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, illustrated in color, book in good+ condition! ; Illus. in color. "The Great Birthday Bird guides us on a birthday trip. The multicolored excursion is a festive one. "--School Library Journal. Â Â read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 12 August, 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Happy Birthday to You
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Childrens Books, 1959, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Later printing. no names, no marks, etc. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. vintage copy; larger and cover not of the later glazed type; read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr Seuss
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Happy Birthday to You!
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394800769
ISBN: 0394800761
Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
| | | |