New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Happy Birthday to You!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

About this title: "The Great Birthday Bird guides us on a birthday trip. The multicolored excursion is a festive one".--School Library Journal. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Happy Birthday to You used book

Happy Birthday to You

by Dr. Seuss

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: Very good condition--minor wear--No writing or scribbling on pages or book--first page inside front cover torn out--Binding tight. 28cm height. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietShout Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss) used book

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: Good. 0394800761 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You used book

Happy Birthday to You

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. 8.25 x 11.25. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. No dust jacket pictorial boards. Grolier Book Club Edition. Pages unnumbered. ***** "Describes the spectacular birthday celebrations arranged by the Great Birthday Bird in Katroo. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops) new book

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)

by Dr Seuss

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 25 February, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! new book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

price: $5.35

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mini Pops. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! new book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

price: $5.53

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mini Pops. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops) new book

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops) new book

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops) new book

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops) new book

Happy Birthday to You! (Mini Pops)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: New. 0375823115 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss) used book

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $6.77

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1959-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: Very Good. Nearly new hardcover in very good condition, no dust jacket as issued, corners bumped, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy Birthday to You

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780717298181 ISBN: 0717298183

Description: Very good. 1991 Glossy Hardcover Edition by Random House. Some shelf wear to cover., 100% satisfaction guaranteed, Ship twice daily, Cont. US only please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! new book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823114 ISBN: 0375823115

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mini Pops. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Glossy pictorial hardcover. No DJ. 8 x 11. Unpaginated. Wonderful color illustrations throughout. Light rubbing and a tiny bit of price sticker residue on cover. Very light bump to spine ends. Ffep removed. Very good. Very clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss) used book

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1959-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394900766 ISBN: 0394900766

Description: Very Good. Owner name inside front cover. clean tight unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You used book

Happy Birthday to You

by Seuss

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: c. 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: VG, red. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr. Seuss

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1959

Description: Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover Edition. Book is rubbed, foxed and spine extremities are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! used book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr. Seuss

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: `Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0394800761. Minor edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, illustrated in color, book in good+ condition! ; Illus. in color. "The Great Birthday Bird guides us on a birthday trip. The multicolored excursion is a festive one. "--School Library Journal. Â Â read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! new book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

price: $10.93

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss) new book

Happy Birthday to You! (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $11.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 12 August, 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! new book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

price: $11.20

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You used book

Happy Birthday to You

by Seuss, Dr

price: $11.90

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Childrens Books, 1959, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Later printing. no names, no marks, etc. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. vintage copy; larger and cover not of the later glazed type; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! new book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

price: $11.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday to You! new book

Happy Birthday to You!

by Dr Seuss

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394800769 ISBN: 0394800761

Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: