» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The happiest people on earth : the long-awaited personal story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian, John L. Sherrill, Elizabeth Sherrill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Shakarian, Demos, And Sherrill, John L., And

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F. H. Revell Co, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. 187 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The happiest people on earth: the long-awaited personal story of Demos Shakarian

by Shakarian, Demos, and Sherrill, John L., and Sherrill, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F. H. Revell Co., Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 187 p.; 22 cm. Clean, tight edition, unmarked except for previous owner's name on flyleaf. Major crease on back cover; two minor (1") creases on front cover. Shelf and reading wear, but a nice copy. Smoke free. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: shoofly pie country mercantile, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The happiest people on earth: the long-awaited personal story of Demos Shakarian

by Shakarian, Demos, and Sherrill, John L., and Sherrill, Elizabeth

price: $5.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F. H. Revell Co., Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376189 ISBN: 091237618X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf and cover wear, slight yellowing due to age but pages are clean, good binding, 6-12-08. 187 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The happiest people on earth: the long-awaited personal story of Demos Shakarian

by Shakarian, Demos, and Sherrill, John L., and Sherrill, Elizabeth

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F. H. Revell Co., Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, spots on page deck, writing on fly page, dj has a lot of wear, tears, stains. 187 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Shakarian, Demos; Sherrill, Elizabeth; Sherrill, John L.

price: $13.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Used, clean inside, shelf wear, edges rubbed, library markings, pocket inside cover, plastic dust jacket, Shelf AA-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth

by Demos Shakarian

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $18.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Fine. Negligible shelfwear, appears unread, internally clean, bright and tight. UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Happiest People on Earth, the

by Shakarian, Demos [John & Elizabeth Sherrill]

price: $40.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. This hardback book is in Good+ condition. Clean, tight, bright. slight edgewear. Gift inscription, front end page, else, Unmarked. slight edgewear. in a Very Good, complete and glossy Dust Jacket. the Dust Jacket is darkened around front edges, and has one closed edge tear, bottom front. about the founder of the Full Gospel Fellowship of Businessmen. christian book of encouragement, understanding, and how to stay Happy, with examples from the life of Demos Shakarian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Happiest People on Earth

by Demos Shakarian, John & Elizabeth Sherrill

price: $5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912376189 ISBN: 091237618X

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 187. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Demos Shakarian

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. Edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Happiest People on Earth

by Sherrill, Elizabeth

price: $9.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340908792 ISBN: 0340908793

Description: New. The Extraordinary Story of Demos Shakarian, founder of the Full Gospel Business Men's Fellowship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Happiest People on Earth

by John & Elizabeth Sherrill

price: $13.77

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unknown-No Date Date Published: 9999

Description: Good. Good condition paperback-covers lightly creased-image available on request-you pay book price plus shipping quoted above-good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Happiest People on Earth

by Shakarian, Demos As Told To John & Elizabeth Sherrill

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books, Waco, Texas Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 187 pages; white cover some soiling; DJ WORN, WEAR TO EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos...

by Demos Shakarian

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. Hbb used, name in it: We give it to you straight: code # 106 box. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Happiest People on Earth: the Long-Awaited Personal Story of Demos Shakarian

by Sherrill, John And Elizabeth

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books, Waco, Texas Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912376141 ISBN: 0912376147

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some wear on edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpringTime Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.