New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hansel and Gretel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Ludwig Carl Grimm

About this title: A traditional picture-book retelling of the original tale by the brothers Grimm. The artwork was crated by using fine-line pen with color ink and dyes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brothers Grimm Fiona Black John Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780836249125 ISBN: 0836249127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brothers Grimm, Fiona Black, John Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780836249125 ISBN: 0836249127

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob W. Grimm, Wilhelm K. Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684144009 ISBN: 068414400X

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Brothers; Black, Fiona; Gurney, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836249125 ISBN: 0836249127

Description: Fine. 0836249127. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684144009 ISBN: 068414400X

Description: Good. 068414400X XLIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRADERS PALACE, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 0033500002076

Description: 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735814226 ISBN: 0735814228

Description: Very Good. 0735814228 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tales)

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Creative Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780871919359 ISBN: 0871919354

Description: Very Good. 0871919354. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Brothers And Black, Fiona (Retold By)

price: $3.55

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836249125 ISBN: 0836249127

Description: Illustrated by Gurney, John. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1992. 0836249127. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Ariel Books/Andrews and Mcmeel; Kansas City; Second Printing; 0.4 x 6.8 x 5.3 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel (Puffin Pied Piper) used book

Hansel and Gretel (Puffin Pied Piper)

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm

price: $3.73

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 10/22/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140546361 ISBN: 0140546367

Description: Good. 0140546367 Hard cover ex library with library charactaristics. Light overall wear to book. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Nice reader copy. Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Hansel and Gretel: 40th Anniversary Edition

by Jacob Grimm Wilhelm Grimm Claire Bloom

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Caedmon Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9781559947039 ISBN: 1559947039

Description: A former library with the usual identifiers. One cassette. -, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm~Wilhelm Grimm~Susan Jeffers

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel & Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl, and Black, Fiona

price: $4.50

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780836249125 ISBN: 0836249127

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Children's Classics (Andrews McMeel). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm

price: $4.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780684160061 ISBN: 0684160064

Description: New. 0684160064 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Julia MacRae Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780531040621 ISBN: 0531040623

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. 32 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $4.95

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: HC; Bright, clean, Crisp Pgs Publisher: Charles Scribner's Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684144009 ISBN: 068414400X

Description: Good+; Edgewear in Good; in mylar That Shows Wear jacket. Very nice Illust. Thruout. Xlib w/ Usual markings; Mild user wear to Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ramona's Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob & William

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Weihs, Erika. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover ripped half way up. Some writing on first couple pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Wilhelm; Black, Fiona; Brothers Grimm

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Andrews and McMeel, Kansas City, Missouri Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780836249125 ISBN: 0836249127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One of the most popular of the classic Brothers Grimm fairy tales, re-told by Fiona Black. Glossy pictorial boards, decorated endpapers, 32 pp., full-color illustrations throughout by John Gurney, illustrated jacket. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Reprint. Chatham River Press Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arlington House, Inc, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1984

Description: Award Publications, Ltd 1978. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. small children's board book with cardboard pages, 3 1/2 X 3 1/2" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of Franklin Public Lib, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel & Grettel

by Hñsel Und Gretel.; Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Felix, Monique

price: $5.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Creative Education Date Published: 1983; c1983 ISBN-13: 9780871919359 ISBN: 0871919354

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Felix, Monique. [29] p. col. ill. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Children's Classics Ser. )

by Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780836249125 ISBN: 0836249127

Description: Gurney, John Steven (illustrator) Fine in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diversified Book Services, Inc, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Anthea Bell; Dorothee Duntze

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735814233 ISBN: 0735814236

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871919359 ISBN: 0871919354

Description: Good. Illustrated by Monique Felix. Pictorial hardcover. No dustjacket. Scribbles and name written inside. No store stamps. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Dorothee Duntze; Editor-Jacob Grimm; Editor-Wilhelm Grimm; Translator-Anthea Bell

price: $6.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780735814226 ISBN: 0735814228

Description: Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.; Zwerger, Lisbeth

price: $6.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590444590 ISBN: 059044459X

Description: New. 059044459X Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?