|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A traditional picture-book retelling of the original tale by the brothers Grimm. The artwork was crated by using fine-line pen with color ink and dyes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hansel and Gretel
(257 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brothers Grimm Fiona Black John Gurney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780836249125
ISBN: 0836249127
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brothers Grimm, Fiona Black, John Gurney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780836249125
ISBN: 0836249127
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob W. Grimm, Wilhelm K. Grimm
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780684144009
ISBN: 068414400X
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Brothers; Black, Fiona; Gurney, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836249125
ISBN: 0836249127
Description: Fine. 0836249127. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780684144009
ISBN: 068414400X
Description: Good. 068414400X XLIBRARY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRADERS PALACE,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
The Brothers Grimm
ISBN-13: 0033500002076
Description: 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South
ISBN-13: 9780735814226
ISBN: 0735814228
Description: Very Good. 0735814228 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tales)
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Creative Co (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780871919359
ISBN: 0871919354
Description: Very Good. 0871919354. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Brothers And Black, Fiona (Retold By)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780836249125
ISBN: 0836249127
Description: Illustrated by Gurney, John. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1992. 0836249127. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Ariel Books/Andrews and Mcmeel; Kansas City; Second Printing; 0.4 x 6.8 x 5.3 Inches; 32 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Puffin Pied Piper)
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 10/22/1993
ISBN-13: 9780140546361
ISBN: 0140546367
Description: Good. 0140546367 Hard cover ex library with library charactaristics. Light overall wear to book. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Nice reader copy. Fast. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel: 40th Anniversary Edition
by
Jacob Grimm Wilhelm Grimm Claire Bloom
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Caedmon
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9781559947039
ISBN: 1559947039
Description: A former library with the usual identifiers. One cassette. -, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm~Wilhelm Grimm~Susan Jeffers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Hansel & Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl, and Black, Fiona
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780836249125
ISBN: 0836249127
Description: Gurney, John Steven. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Children's Classics (Andrews McMeel). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780684160061
ISBN: 0684160064
Description: New. 0684160064 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Julia MacRae Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780531040621
ISBN: 0531040623
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. 32 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: HC; Bright, clean, Crisp Pgs
Publisher: Charles Scribner's
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780684144009
ISBN: 068414400X
Description: Good+; Edgewear in Good; in mylar That Shows Wear jacket. Very nice Illust. Thruout. Xlib w/ Usual markings; Mild user wear to Pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ramona's Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob & William
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1943
Description: Weihs, Erika. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover ripped half way up. Some writing on first couple pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Wilhelm; Black, Fiona; Brothers Grimm
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Andrews and McMeel, Kansas City, Missouri
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780836249125
ISBN: 0836249127
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One of the most popular of the classic Brothers Grimm fairy tales, re-told by Fiona Black. Glossy pictorial boards, decorated endpapers, 32 pp., full-color illustrations throughout by John Gurney, illustrated jacket. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm
Edition: Reprint. Chatham River Press
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arlington House, Inc, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1984
Description: Award Publications, Ltd 1978. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. small children's board book with cardboard pages, 3 1/2 X 3 1/2" read more
|
|
Hansel & Grettel
by
Hñsel Und Gretel.; Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Felix, Monique
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Creative Education
Date Published: 1983; c1983
ISBN-13: 9780871919359
ISBN: 0871919354
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Felix, Monique. [29] p. col. ill. 23 cm. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Children's Classics Ser. )
by
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780836249125
ISBN: 0836249127
Description: Gurney, John Steven (illustrator) Fine in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear to dj. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Anthea Bell; Dorothee Duntze
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North-South
Date Published: 2001-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780735814233
ISBN: 0735814236
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Creative Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780871919359
ISBN: 0871919354
Description: Good. Illustrated by Monique Felix. Pictorial hardcover. No dustjacket. Scribbles and name written inside. No store stamps. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Dorothee Duntze; Editor-Jacob Grimm; Editor-Wilhelm Grimm; Translator-Anthea Bell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South
Date Published: 2001-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780735814226
ISBN: 0735814228
Description: Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.; Zwerger, Lisbeth
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590444590
ISBN: 059044459X
Description: New. 059044459X Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |