|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Reissued in celebration of Andersen's 200th birthday, this treasury of classic fairy tales includes 11 favorites, each accompanied by Zwerger's distinctively elegant, witty illustrations. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hans Christian Andersen's fairy tales
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9780517164822
ISBN: 0517164825
Description: Very Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, price sticker remnant on front cover, edge/cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, Han Christian
Edition: No Prinitng History
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder, NYC
Date Published: 1952
Description: James Caraway. Very Good+/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall small name on ednpapers. read more
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales to Read Aloud
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wonder Book
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Thus--159 pages. Interior is clean. Only detracting flaw is yellowing to pages. Cover shows light signs of use. Spine is slightly cocked. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Morel, Eve; Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448037356
ISBN: 0448037351
Description: Very Good. 0448037351 1965 hardcover. Tight & clean. Bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Scafuro,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Hans Christen Andersen
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Spring Books, London
Description: Jiri Trnka. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wendy Craig Reads Hans Christian Anderson Fairy Tales (2 Audio Cassettes)
by
Anderson, Hans Christian
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Music for Pleasure
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780886460808
ISBN: 0886460808
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Morel, Eve
Edition: 1972 Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780448022420
ISBN: 0448022427
Description: Baudoin, Simonne. Near Fine. Issued w/o dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 61 pp, well-illustrated in color and monochrome, head of spine very gently bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John M. Gram,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, Hans
Edition: second impression
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: PAUL HAMLYN, LONDON
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ex-lib with usual markings & expected imperfections; a few repaired page turning tears; library rebinding; clean, tight, & attractive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosebud Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales,
by
Andersen, Hans Christian,
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NO DJ, HARDBOUND IN ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, NAME IN BELONGS TO SECTION FEP, VG, NY, SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1958, FIRST EDITION (A), GIANT LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK 5020, 72 PPS., CHILDRENS BOOK, GIANT LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK, FIRST EDITION, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DENNIS SUTTERER,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: 'A Giant Little Golden Book. ' (Size is similar to the typical Golden Book, just thicker: 0.5 x 6.6 x 8 inches. ) First edition. "A". INV#73 VG/no DJ. A clean, tight intact copy with light general soiling to cover and lighly foxed pages. Slight edgewear, mostly at corners which are slightly frayed. 50 cent cover price. #5020. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plum Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales. Retold for Young Children
by
Caraway, James (Illustrator) And Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: BOOK VERY GOOD. No Dustjacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GLOSSY, COLOR, PICTORIAL COVER no dustjacket. Clean, nice copy. Light wear at edges but overall a very attractive and bright cover. Oversized. Color illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus Inc,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Morel, Eve, Adapter
Edition: 2nd ptg
Binding: hard
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: c1965
Description: Simonne Baudoin artwork. very good, no dj, pict. green glossy bds, oversized. 61 pgs, Illus. endpapers. Yellow promo sticker for Danny Kaye's "Hans Christian Andersen" movie on back cover. Tight, solid. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517227183
ISBN: 0517227185
Description: Fine. 0517227185 Like new. Excellent condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more
|
|
Fairy Tales (De Luxe Classics S)
by
Andersen, H C
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780361038706
ISBN: 0361038704
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, Hans Christian (With Illustrations By A. Duncan Carse)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Co
Description: Acceptable. ---228 pages. Interior-the front endpaper is missing, there is light penciling on the title page, and there is pencil marking on two of the pages toward the middle. The boards and spine have damp staining w/ light-to-significant edgewear. -Publish Place: Racine, Wisconsin-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, Hans Christian (Adapted By Eve Morel)
Edition: 1971 Printing
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Simonne Baudoin. Very Good. 4to (11 1/4"). Illustrated throughout. Minimal wear. No markings. 61 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waldo's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Original Binding
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Co
Description: Acceptable. -Good Minus-This hard bound book has b/w illustrations, illustrated end page/inside cover pages, clean tight pages, small tears, chipped pages, pages browning along edges, small white paint dots on cover, edge wear, worn corners/spine ends, and previous owner's name inside. -Possible First Edition-Privately Owned Illustrated by A. Duncan Carse Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Outlet
ISBN-13: 9780517164822
ISBN: 0517164825
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fairy Tales (De Luxe Classics S)
by
H C Andersen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purnell
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780361038706
ISBN: 0361038704
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fairy Tales (De Luxe Classics S)
by
H C Andersen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purnell
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780361038706
ISBN: 0361038704
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, Hans Christian, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Minedesign
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780698400351
ISBN: 0698400356
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Minedition
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780698400351
ISBN: 0698400356
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, Hans Christian, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Minedesign
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780698400351
ISBN: 0698400356
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
by
Andersen, H. C
Binding: Unknown Binding
Description: Good. Very Good Condition 1968 Hardcover (Off White Cloth w/Gold Letter on Spine) Edition by Paul Hamlyn Group. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fairy Tales (De Luxe Classics S) By Andersen, H C
by
Standard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780361038706
ISBN: 0361038704
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bdwe(uk),
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |