» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Hannes BOK Showcase

by Hannes Bok

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Other Contributor-Hannes Bok

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.F. Miller Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Very Good. VG, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Hannes Bok; Edited By Stephen D. Korshak; Foreword By Frederik Pohl

price: $14.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Charles F. Miller,, Lancaster, PA: Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Fine. Quarto 11" tall, 95 pages, stiff wraps. A fine, clean, neat soft cover with slight shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Bok, Hannes; Edited By Steven D. Korshak; Foreward By Frederick Pohl

price: $17.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles F. Miller, Lancaster, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: As NEW. Quarto, 88 pp. Softbound in pictorial wraps, published simultaneously with the hardbound first edition. More than eighty black and white and eight color full-page images from WEIRD TALES and other science fiction pulps of the 1940's and 50's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Korshak, Stephen D.

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Charles F. Miller, Lancaster, Pennsylvannia Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: A fine copy. An unread copy. Still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Hannes Bok

price: $22.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: New. Brand New! . Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes BOK Showcase

by Bok, Hannes: Korshack, Stephen D. (ed. )

price: $24.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: C.F. Miller Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Bok, Hannes. AS NEW! Has NO remainder or other marks. LIKE NEW! Softcover, 8-1/2X11, 87 p. Audience: General/trade. states 1st printing-1st edition, published simultaneously with hardcover. AS NEW! LIKE NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John F. Rodewolt, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase...Edited By Stephen D. Korshak...

by Bok, Hannes (Pseudonym Of Wayne Woodard).

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lancaster, Pennsylvania: Charles F. Miller Publisher, Date Published: [1995]

Description: Large octavo, mostly illustrations, some in color, pictorial wrappers. First edition. A fine copy. (#12993) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Stephen D. Korshak

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. ISBN 1885611064. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Korshak, Stephen D. (Editor).

price: $12.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles F. Miller,, Lancaster, PA: Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, paperback issue, quarto, blue wraps, (88) pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Bok, Hannes & Stephen D. Korshak (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Miller, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Hannes Bok. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall MINT IN SHRINKWRAP. 88 pp. 80+ black & white illustrations; 8 color pages from this famous illustrator of Weird Tales. Illustrations of stories by CA Smith, Merritt, HP Lovecraft's The Outsider, The Shadow Over Innsmouth (2 illustrations). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Korshak, Stephen D., Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles F. Miller, Lancaster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Fine. Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hans Bok Showcase

by Korshak, Stephen, Editor. Preface Byfrederik Pohl

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade pb Binding: Lg trade pb Publisher: Charles F. Miller, Lancaster, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Illustrated by Hans Bok. As New with no dust jacket. 1885611064. 1st trade paperback edition with no names or markings.; 4to; 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Bok, Hannes; Korshak, Stephen D.

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: C.F. Miller Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Missing Volume, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

price: $38.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

price: $61.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.F. Miller Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

price: $68.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.F. Miller Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Bok, Hannes

price: $450.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lancaster, PA: Charles F. Miller Publisher, [1995]

Description: Octavo, quarter leather with boards. This is copy "A" of 26 lettered copies, signed on a special limitation page by the editor Stephen Korshak and Fred Pohl who wrote the introduction. This is the deluxe leatherbound edition. Another showcase of the artists work, color and black and white. A fine copy in quarter leather and marbled boards, in a fine slipcase. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John W. Knott, Jr., Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Showcase

by Bok, Hannes; Korshak, Stephen D Editor

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.F. Miller, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885611062 ISBN: 1885611064

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hannes Bok Science Fiction magazine illustrations from the 1940s & 50s in B&W and Color-Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.