» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby, Gabi Swiatkowska (Illustrator)

About this title: On Christmas Eve, Mary, her young helper, Hannah, and the bookmobile Blue Bird won't let a little snow prevent them from making their regular stops on their route. However, if the snow keeps falling, trusty Blue Bird may not be able to push through the drifts to Hannah's hard-to-reach home by nightfall. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Derby, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Good. 0805064206 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Derby, Sally; Swiatkowska, Gabi

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Derby, Sally

price: $7.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Swiatkowska, Gabi. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has some slight edgewear or would be fine, book is close to fine or maybe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby

price: $8.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Derby, Sally

price: $20.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ExLib: usual markings. Ffep cut out. DJ in protective mylar cover and pasted to boards. Book is tight and clean with unmarked text and minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Derby, Sally

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Gabi Swiatkowska. Like New. DJ: Like New. Like-new 1st ed. ! ! Gift Quality! ! No marks, no stains. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. Beaut. illus. DJ: clean, no sig. shelfwear., mylar protected. Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby; Illustrator-Gabi Swiatkowska

price: $55.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Like New. Pages look unread, some shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Derby, Sally; Swiatkowska, Gabi

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0805064206. PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated.; 0.36 x 11.38 x 8.66 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Derby, Sally

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Swiatkowska, Gabi. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby

price: $26.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas used book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby

price: $46.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas new book

Hannah's Bookmobile Christmas

by Sally Derby

price: $96.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064209 ISBN: 0805064206

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.