About this title: On Christmas Eve, Mary, her young helper, Hannah, and the bookmobile Blue Bird won't let a little snow prevent them from making their regular stops on their route. However, if the snow keeps falling, trusty Blue Bird may not be able to push through the drifts to Hannah's hard-to-reach home by nightfall. Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0805064206 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780805064209ISBN:0805064206
Description: Swiatkowska, Gabi. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has some slight edgewear or would be fine, book is close to fine or maybe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780805064209ISBN:0805064206
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ExLib: usual markings. Ffep cut out. DJ in protective mylar cover and pasted to boards. Book is tight and clean with unmarked text and minimal shelfwear. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780805064209ISBN:0805064206
Description: Gabi Swiatkowska. Like New. DJ: Like New. Like-new 1st ed. ! ! Gift Quality! ! No marks, no stains. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. Beaut. illus. DJ: clean, no sig. shelfwear., mylar protected. Great condition! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780805064209ISBN:0805064206
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0805064206. PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated.; 0.36 x 11.38 x 8.66 Inches; 32 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780805064209ISBN:0805064206
Description: Swiatkowska, Gabi. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.