Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Text in English, ix, 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Webbing showing inside front cover, usual library marks, heavy edge wear, dustjacket in mylar, not price-clipped with some chipping to spine ends. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages crisp & unmarked. Lightly age tanned. Spine ends bumped. Dj rubbed and mildly worn edges. Few small tears at upper spine ends. Faded, minor surface scratches. Binding tight. Text in English, Hebrew, Hungarian. ix, 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Introduction by Abba Eban. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Text unmarked. Binding tight. Jacket has edge wear, a few small edge tears, and a sun-faded spine. Includes the publisher blurb sent to reviewers, a 5x7 glossy of Hannah Senesh, and a review by Richard Elman from (I believe) the NY Times. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vallentine Mitchell
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780853031369ISBN:0853031363
Description: VG. Has no dust jacket, but-apart from name/date on first page-otherwise in excellent condition. Dispatch within 24 hrs from the UK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. Hard back book vg, light wear with jacket and light wear * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*19. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dedication in Spanish on entire first page, Like new inside. Dust jacket has a few chinks-no rips. Text in English, Hebrew, Hungarian. ix, 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated. Introduction by Abba Eban. Translator's Preface by Marta Cohn. Boards dust-and shelf-worn else a Good sound tight copy, no dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Gift inscription on the inside front end paper. Hannah Senesh, one of Israel's greatest heroines, moved to Palestine just before World War II and later volunteered to join an elite parachute corps formed by the British. She dropped behind Nazi lines in Yugoslavia where she joined the partisans and later made her way across the border to Hungary to warn the Jewish people of their impending fate. She was captured, brutally tortured, and finally executed ... read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket and mylar protective covering. Reading copy. Library discard. Hannah Senesh, one of Israel's greatest heroines, moved to Palestine just before World War II and later volunteered to join an elite parachute corps formed by the British. She dropped behind Nazi lines in Yugoslavia where she joined the partisans and later made her way across the border to Hungary to warn the Jewish people of their impending fate. After being captured, she was brutally tortured, and finally ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.