» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hannah Senesh, her life & diary.

by Hannah Senesh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hannah Senesh, Her Life & Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $8.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh, Her Life & Diary. Introd. By Abba Eban

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Book club. Very good no dust jacket. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh, Her Life & Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Text in English, ix, 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life & Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life & Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Webbing showing inside front cover, usual library marks, heavy edge wear, dustjacket in mylar, not price-clipped with some chipping to spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh, her life & diary.

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $8.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages crisp & unmarked. Lightly age tanned. Spine ends bumped. Dj rubbed and mildly worn edges. Few small tears at upper spine ends. Faded, minor surface scratches. Binding tight. Text in English, Hebrew, Hungarian. ix, 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Introduction by Abba Eban. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: our-family-bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $11.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Valentine, Mitchell, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780853031369 ISBN: 0853031363

Description: Very Good + in Very Good DJ. 257 pp. 1st. U.K. printing. Crisp, clean. Gift inscr. front endpaper. Edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh, Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah-Translated By Marta Cohn

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vallentine Mitchell, London, 1971, 2nd impression, Date Published: 1971

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 8vo, 257pp, illustrated, owner's gift inscription, VG in VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $18.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. Text unmarked. Binding tight. Jacket has edge wear, a few small edge tears, and a sun-faded spine. Includes the publisher blurb sent to reviewers, a 5x7 glossy of Hannah Senesh, and a review by Richard Elman from (I believe) the NY Times. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh-Her Life & Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $21.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life & Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: photos. VG+/VG+ 257p very light shelf wear, tiny chips, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hannah Senesh, her life & diary

by Senesh, Hannah Intro by Eban, Abba

price: $24.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life and Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $29.40

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vallentine Mitchell Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780853031369 ISBN: 0853031363

Description: VG. Has no dust jacket, but-apart from name/date on first page-otherwise in excellent condition. Dispatch within 24 hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh-Her Life & Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $49.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Hard back book vg, light wear with jacket and light wear * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*19. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh, her life & diary.

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dedication in Spanish on entire first page, Like new inside. Dust jacket has a few chinks-no rips. Text in English, Hebrew, Hungarian. ix, 257 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Hanah Senesh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sorin davidescu, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1972

Description: Near fine condition hardback in very good jacket: text clean, light rubbing to jacket. Introduction by Abba Eban. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh-Her Life and Diaries

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Light wear, outer page edges have faint soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary

by Hannah Senesh; Introduction Abba Eban

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Hardcover, in Good condition, w/DJ. DJ has edgewear, few small tears, rubbing, faded spine. Pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life & Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $12.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Schocken Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated. Introduction by Abba Eban. Translator's Preface by Marta Cohn. Boards dust-and shelf-worn else a Good sound tight copy, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah. (Translated By Marta Cohn).

price: $24.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853031369 ISBN: 0853031363

Description: 1971. Vallentine, Mitchell. First English translation. VG/VG. 8.5x5.5. 257pp. 4 pages b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $27.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853031369 ISBN: 0853031363

Description: Very good. Vg+/vg+, First English Edition, a very nice hardcover edition, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hannah Senesh, her life & diary.

by Senesh, Hannah w/ intro by Abba Eban

price: $27.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookishg, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah; Eban, Abba (Introduction).

price: $29.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Gift inscription on the inside front end paper. Hannah Senesh, one of Israel's greatest heroines, moved to Palestine just before World War II and later volunteered to join an elite parachute corps formed by the British. She dropped behind Nazi lines in Yugoslavia where she joined the partisans and later made her way across the border to Hungary to warn the Jewish people of their impending fate. She was captured, brutally tortured, and finally executed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah; Eban, Abba (Introduction).

price: $29.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket and mylar protective covering. Reading copy. Library discard. Hannah Senesh, one of Israel's greatest heroines, moved to Palestine just before World War II and later volunteered to join an elite parachute corps formed by the British. She dropped behind Nazi lines in Yugoslavia where she joined the partisans and later made her way across the border to Hungary to warn the Jewish people of their impending fate. After being captured, she was brutally tortured, and finally ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.