» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hannah and the Homunculus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler, K L Darnell (Illustrator)

About this title: A rag doll with magical powers prevents its young owner, a girl named Hannah, from saying the word "no." What will Hannah's life be like when she can't express such things as that she doesn't want anymore oatmeal and that she wouldn't like to have to do more chores? Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by K. L. Darnell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler, K. L. Darnell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler, K. L. Darnell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: KL Darnell. VG in VG jacket. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing; light corner bump. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt, Darnell, K., Darnell, Kathryn

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. NOT an ex-library copy: pencil price first page; very clean and bright pages; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt & Darnell, Kathryn L. (Illustrator)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Illustrated by Kathryn Darnell. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1585360430. Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows almost no wear, gentle bump to spine. Dust jacket show limited wear, light edgewear along top edge.; From publishers: Homunculus knows the power of words. After all, it was a word that gave him life. Preoccupied with increasing his vocabulary, Homunculus takes words from people and Hannah is no exception. And the morning after Homunculus takes Hannah's "No, " she creatively ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt, Illustrated By Darnell, K. L.

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, glossy light brown spine w/blk lettering w/full color illustrated front & back boards & dj. Story about a young girl and a little man who collects words. The little man, Homunculus, collects words from people. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus new book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Color illustrations. New. New in dust jacket. ISBN: 1585360430. Large hardcover. Homunculus knows the power of words and takes words from people. Illustrated by K.L. Darnell. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler; K. L. Darnell; Illustrator-Kathryn L. Darnell

price: $17.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Fine in fine jacket. New book; very light wrinkles to jacket top edge; no remainder marks; first printing; SIGNED by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Correct number series 10-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Darnell, K L. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Book and dust jacket are in Fine to Very Fine condition with no writings or marks or defects. SIGNED. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. SIGNED BY AUTHOR read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Johnson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt And Kathryn L. Darnell, K. L. Darnell

price: $42.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Very fine oversized hardcover in very fine dustjacket. Lush illustrations. Gift quality. Direct from publishers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler, K. L. Darnell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler, K. L. Darnell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler, K. L. Darnell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler, K. L. Darnell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler; K. L. Darnell; Illustrator-Kathryn L. Darnell

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No marks. Nice copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus new book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt; Darnell, K. L.

price: $3.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: New. 1585360430 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus (Individual Titles) used book

Hannah and the Homunculus (Individual Titles)

by Hassler, Kurt

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gale Group ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus new book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt

price: $10.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Cengage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Darnell, K L. New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Individual Titles. Audience: Children/juvenile. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt; Darnell, Kathryn L.

price: $11.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Very good. Publisher: Sleeping Bear PrDate of Publication: 2001Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 10.5 " 1585360430 text clean, binding tight, first edition, light edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: F/F. 1st ed., square 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with soft color drawings by K. L. Darnell. A living doll steals words...this time, a little girl's "No! ". Near fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Hassler, Kurt, Darnell, K. L. (Illustrator)

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea, MI, U.S.A. : Sleeping Bear Press, 2001, Chelsea, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Darnell, K. L. (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah and the Homunculus used book

Hannah and the Homunculus

by Kurt Hassler

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360437 ISBN: 1585360430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.