» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handwriting Tells

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Handwriting Tells.....

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, Hollywood Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good+ 371 pp. Appears unread. Light stains to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting Tells used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 6/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780879800468 ISBN: 0879800461

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting Tells used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879800468 ISBN: 0879800461

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor chipping on the cover edges. Text is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780672506956 ISBN: 0672506955

Description: VG/G. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; 371 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $4.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wilshire Book Co Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Cover and edge wear, spine and 2 pages creased, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $4.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells / By Nadya Olyanova; Introd. By W. Beran Wolfe

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $4.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Covici, Friede Date Published: 1/1/1936

Description: Good. B00086MKO0 Moderate cover wear, binding strong. Good reading copy. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW & ENLARGED EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BELL Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PSYCHOLOGY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 371 PAGES. BROWN JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1969

Description: Handwriting. No dj; ex-lib; lib markings; some pen marks on fep o/w Good, no dj. 371 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: NF/VG+ A new and enlarged edition of one of of the classic works on Graphology. 1st thus. A touch of edge rubbing. Very light DJ extremity rubbing, spine somewhat sunned. Out of print.; B&W Illustrations; 371 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells...

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Printed Card Wrappers Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, North Hollywood Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Trade Paperback The study of personality from a study of the subject's handwriting. Graphology. 371pp, illustrated with handwriting samples. Bright, clean, interior, unmarked. Tight, square binding, some creasing to spine, but no weakening to binding. Clean wrappers, unmarked. Weight, 410g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bell, MCMLXIX

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 371 pages including bibilography and index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard back Publisher: Peter Owen-London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780720602104 ISBN: 0720602106

Description: Very Good. No DJ Taupe colored boards with gold lettering on spine. Owners name sticker inside. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Handwriting. VG/VG; name front endpaper. Dj 371 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells...

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $19.64

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, U. S. A. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. * Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, some edgewear with some foxing and bookseller's stamp inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $23.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company, [1969]. 1st Edition. [xii]+371+[1]pp. Cream cloth. Covers lightly soiled, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged ed Binding: Cream/gilt Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, Ind. Date Published: 1969

Description: Handwriting samples. Hardcover. DJ with minor edge tears, chips. Near fine in VG dj., Blue/whit/yel. Octavo, 371 pp., New and enlarged edition of the classic book on graphology and handwriting analysis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $25.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780720602104 ISBN: 0720602106

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. Private Use. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 371pp. clean/tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $29.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4" Very good/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket has edgewear. 371 pp. "A new and enlarged edition of one of the classic works of graphology. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Covici, Friede Date Published: 1936

Description: Description: x p., 2 l., 15-216 p. illus. (incl. facsims. ) 25 cm. Subjects: Graphology. Impressivel figure illustrated throughout. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 216. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $50.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York

Description: As New/As New. 371pp including bibliography and index Enlarged editionof one of the classic works of graphology A fascinating book with lots of examples of famous people, the history of graphology, and a section on how to analyze your own handwriting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Tells

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Covici, Friede Date Published: 1936

Description: Description: x p., 2 l., 15-216 p. illus. (incl. facsims. ) 25 cm. Subjects: Graphology. Impressivel figure illustrated throughout. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.