» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

by Sheila Lowe

About this title: A scribbled note, a carefully composed letter, a signature at the bottom of a treaty or a letter of surrender: It has long been recognized that just how they are written is often as revealing as the words themselves. Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous is a collection of handwriting samples of some of the most influential and notorious people of the past and the present. Distinguished graphologist Sheila Lowe uses the samples as the basis for fascinating psychological profiles of her subjects that investigate what their handwriting says about their personality, relationships, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Good. 1586632264 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous new book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is good. Small tear at the top corner of the back cover. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous new book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous new book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Small tear at the bottom of the spine. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila R.

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metrobooks, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1586632264. A tight, clean copy.; 0.72 x 11.33 x 8.82 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Fine in light shelf wear jacket. Large hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Publishing, 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1586632264. ISBN: 1586632264 As new book and dust jacket. 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abound Book Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: As New in As New jacket. A collection of handwriting samples of some of the most influential and notorious people of the past and the present, from a special note from Diana, Princess of Wales, to the notebooks of Adolf Hitler. Contains a unique between-the-lines feature that show you some of the most revealing traits to look out for in your own handwriting--and that of your friends and family. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is as new. Jacket is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila R.

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1586632264 crisp tight hardcover clean interior appears unused GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $32.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metrobooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: 160 pages, b/w illustrations, glossary, further reading lisr, credits, between the lines, 4to, tan boards. Brief analysis and examples of 75 personages from Bach and Beethoven, Ellington, Faulkner to Ted Bundy, FDR and Princess Diana. In fine condition; dust jacket very good+, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous new book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: New. 1586632264. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED--160 pages--DESCRIPTION: Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous is a collection of handwriting samples of some of the most influential and notorious people of the past and present, from a special note from Diana, Princess of Wales, to the notebooks of Adolf Hitler. Distinguished graphologist Sheila Lowe uses the samples as the basis for fascination psychological profiles of her subjects that investigate what their handwriting says about ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila R. Lowe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: FINE. Hardcover-1586632264 [LOWE, SHEILA] HANDWRITING OF THE FAMOUS AND INFAMOUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $5.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fully analyses the handwriting of many famous and infamous people with full page writing samples. Fascinating way to compare your handwriting style to that of the famous. reference. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $6.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Slip cover included; almost new--excellent condition; this is book is a great conversational piece. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce W. Gentry, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila R.

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Very good + hardcover with DJ. Just a hint of wear to edges of book and DJ. Pages are clean with no marks or writing. Not remaindered. Not ex-library. Not book club. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: MetroBooks, 2001

Description: Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. [handwriting-cream/blue letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO edition noted. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Printed cream boards W/blue letterings, 160 pags clean & unmarked. $ 12.98 price uncut. B/W sam ples, glossary, oversize, near mint, not lby copy. Jacket is perfect, no nicks or tears. We ship around the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mel cohen, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Friedman Fairfax, 2001

Description: Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. ISBN: 1586632264. [handwriting-ivory/blue letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Sheila

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of Famous and Infamous

by Lowe, Shelia

price: $17.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: VG in VG jacket. 160 pages. Spine is tan with blue lettering. The book is analyzing the writtings of people's personalities by how they write. Book is unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous used book

Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

by Sheila Lowe

price: $18.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632267 ISBN: 1586632264

Description: Used-Very Good. Jacket fairly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.